Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 WILLIAM BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN                                                                                                      06 Jan 2001
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TURBO A  (<=-3)        Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      23  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -48     16:41:46  06:00:10  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2      28  77517     BAY WOLF             SCZ50      -3      17:01:47  06:02:56  KIRK WILSON               CBYC                      
     3      31  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     16:57:17  06:17:59  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  USA-68    VICKI                AND70      -81                         AL & VICKI SCHULTZ        STFYC                     
   DNF     DNF  46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -24                         WINSLOW/MELINDA LINCOLN   SSYC                      
   DNF     DNF  USA-36    YASSOU               SCH40      -9                          JIM DEMETRIADES           LAYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      17:08:39  05:43:21  TY HOKANSON               DRYC                      
     2      14  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      17:11:57  05:46:39  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     3      16  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      81      17:20:45  05:49:42  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4      17  46335     VOODOO               TRIPP40    51      17:09:40  05:50:07  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                     
     5      19  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      16:59:06  05:52:12  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     6      20  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      17:11:58  05:52:25  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     7      22  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      17:27:38  06:00:02  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     8      25  29179     PERESTROIKA          X119       66      17:26:19  06:01:01  BRUCE MCGILL              SBYRC                     
     9      26  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      17:35:26  06:02:05  MARK SPECTOR JR           CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46666     GLAMA                SYD41      15                          SETH RADOW                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    87                          MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  42401     AIRWAVES             FRERS50    21                          REINER/KAISER             CBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      93                          CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
   DNF     DNF  40050     TEMPRESS             FARR40-2   12                          FIELD/SQUIRE              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72                          CHUCK SPEAR               SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      72                          ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46573     BOAT                 SWAN44     78                          NORM KREVOY               DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97055     FREE ENTERPRISE      AND42      48                          MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      72                          DON PRESTON               DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  45000     JEANTEX_USA          J/NILC40   15                          ANTONY BARRAN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  87557     WHISPER              S29.1      132     17:29:00  05:33:24  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     2       4  47933     LA DIANA             CONT35     108     17:23:13  05:36:49  FRED HUFFMAN              DRYC                      
     3       5  67332     GREEN LIGHT          PET34      120     17:27:50  05:36:50  NANCY SAMOVAR             CYC                       
     4       6  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     17:27:20  05:37:29  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     5       7  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     17:31:45  05:39:36  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     6       9  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     17:31:48  05:41:57  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     7      10  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     17:35:26  05:43:17  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     8      11  97623     SPRAY                CAT42      102     17:27:26  05:43:20  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      13  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     17:36:08  05:43:59  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
    10      21  97160     AVANTI               GNDSOL39   108     17:44:40  05:58:16  DEREK TETLOW              CORYC                     
    11      27  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     17:50:50  06:02:08  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
    12      29  46380     AVET                 J-80       114     18:00:00  06:11:18                            CYC                       
    13      30  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     18:03:00  06:13:09  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132                         MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132                         BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  87558     GHOST                SAN30/30   120                         THOMAS PAYNE              CBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    102                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  33809     CHIMERA              BAL38DP    105                         T O'CONOR/M HOENEMEYER    CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174     17:38:17  05:21:35  WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
     2       2  67714     MINI HONO            RNG22      222     17:58:32  05:23:26  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     3       8  46024     PRIAPISM             MAR242     150     17:47:50  05:40:20  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4      15  77399     MOTOR CITY           CAPRI25    177     18:04:32  05:46:41  UDO KOLTER                KHYC                      
     5      18  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168     18:05:17  05:50:53  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     6      24  77005     EOS                  CF27       156     18:10:00  06:00:12  LARRY JONES               RBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J30        138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  97844     PERFECT RX           CAT27      204                         MARC FIELD                SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  419       SMOKIN J             J-22       183                         RIC RUSKIN                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RNG23      195                         RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              SMWYC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150                         KEITH AMELING             CYC     NON-VALID ENTRY   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9512  17:25:52  05:52:46  DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
     2       2  28928     ZEKE                 CORF28R    1.0103  17:05:24  05:54:01  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     3       3  27024     IMI LOA              43'CAT     0.9216  17:46:54  06:01:11  VIC STERN                 SLBYC                     
     4       4  27012     TRIANTULA            F31        1.0170  17:31:36  06:23:00  ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
     5       5  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1931  16:45:28  06:34:17  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     6       6  27060     GREY MARE            F31R       1.1953  16:47:49  06:37:49  JAY LAPANTE               SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27095     GREY MATTER          F25C       1.1137                      ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.8543                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27021     HI HO SILVER         F-28       0.9459                      BILL LEE                  ABYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7812                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/12/01 - 1:10:04 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  (310) 823-4664        


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org