Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 WILLIAM BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA RACE                                                                                                         10 Mar 2001
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      13:53:46  02:35:04  TY HOKANSON               SBYRC                     
     2       6  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      13:55:16  02:36:34  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     3       8  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      81      14:01:46  02:38:49  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4      10  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      13:54:10  02:39:43  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     5      13  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87      14:04:51  02:40:12  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
     6      15  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      14:06:45  02:42:06  MARK SPECTOR JR           CYC                       
     7      18  97055     FREE ENTERPRISE      AND42      48      14:00:21  02:46:45  MARK STRATTON                                       
     8      24  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    87      14:35:38  03:10:59  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  46666     GLAMA                SYD41      15                          SETH RADOW                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  46877     KLEXY                B29        72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  29179     PERESTROIKA          X119       51                          BRUCE MCGILL              SBYRC   NON-VALID ENTRY   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132     14:16:56  02:34:32  BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
     2       5  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:15:57  02:36:06  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3      10  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     14:22:07  02:39:43  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     4      12  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     14:18:18  02:40:09  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     5      16  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:21:26  02:43:17  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     6      17  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     14:23:32  02:43:41  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
     7      19  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     14:26:47  02:48:38  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
     8      20  97623     SPRAY                CAT42      102     14:22:36  02:48:42  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      21  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     14:26:45  02:49:27  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
    10      22  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     14:30:21  02:52:12  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  87498     GRAPESHOT            CAT38      117                         GORDON HOPKINS            KHYC                      
   DSQ     DSQ  291       PELLIGRENO           TAR10      126                         MIKE DOWNING              DRYC    NON-VALID ENTRY   
   RAF     RAF  87557     WHISPER              S29.1      132                         AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J30        138     14:19:56  02:30:50  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     14:23:14  02:33:17  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     3       7  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174     14:37:52  02:38:34  WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
     4       9  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168     14:36:57  02:39:21  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     5      14  67714     MINI HONO            RNG22      222     14:53:21  02:40:27  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     6      23  77005     EOS                  CF27       156     14:53:34  02:59:22  LARRY JONES               PSSA                      
   DSQ     DSQ  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150                         KEITH AMELING             CYC     NON-VALID ENTRY   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.8543  14:28:02  02:44:55  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
     2       2  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0103  14:00:54  02:47:37  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     3       3  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9512  14:29:17  03:04:48  DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
     4       4  27060     GREY MARE            F-31R      1.1953  13:52:16  03:07:59  JAY LAPANTE               SBYRC                     
     5       5  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.1137  14:05:25  03:09:48  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27012     TRIANTULA            F-31       1.0170                      ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/12/01 - 1:10:58 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: MARTY FLIEGEL  (310) 577-6474           


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


<
Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org