Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 WILLIAM BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MARINA DEL REY TO CAT HARBOR                                                                                         09 Jun 2001
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TURBO A  (<=-3)        Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:38:39  05:11:03  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      17  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -48     15:52:02  05:20:50  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      81      16:59:21  05:10:45  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     2       8  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87      17:03:44  05:11:32  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
     3      10  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      72      16:56:33  05:13:21  DON ADAMS                 SMWYC                     
     4      16  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      72      17:03:56  05:20:44  TY HOKANSON               SBYRC                     
     5      18  87103     ASTRO BIANCO         MOR36-4    96      17:19:23  05:21:47  JEAN CLAUDE CORNET        DRYC                      
     6      25  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    87      17:52:09  05:59:57  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:19:13  05:13:01  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
     2      11  87557     WHISPER              S29.1      132     17:38:46  05:14:34  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3      14  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     17:35:53  05:18:53  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     4      19  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      114     17:36:17  05:22:53  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     5      20  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     17:38:22  05:24:58  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     6      21  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114     17:47:02  05:33:38  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     7      22  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     17:47:03  05:33:39  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     8      23  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    105     17:42:17  05:34:17  HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
     9      24  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114     17:50:47  05:37:23  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174     17:50:45  04:56:21  WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
     2       2  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168     17:55:43  05:04:55  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     3       3  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     156     17:49:06  05:05:30  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4       4  97219     BOHICA               MAR242     156     17:49:13  05:05:37  HOWARD PAUL               CYC                       
     5       5  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:47:43  05:07:43  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     6      12  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     17:49:35  05:14:59  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     7      13  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210     18:31:10  05:15:10  DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
     8      15  77005     EOS                  CF27       156     18:02:43  05:19:07  LARRY JONES               PSSA                      
   DSQ     DSQ  67714     MINI HONO            RNG22      228                         BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC   NOT QUALIFY CAT 3 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9459  17:27:34  05:52:25  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9654  17:20:13  05:52:35  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     3       3  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9566  17:35:00  06:03:30  DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
     4       4  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0623  17:18:54  06:26:34  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     5       5  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.1180  17:05:02  06:31:20  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/28/2001 - 5:35:56 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: MARTY FLIEGEL  (310) 577-6474           


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org