Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 WILLIAM BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: EAGLE ROCK TO MARINA DEL REY                                                                                         10 Jun 2001
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TURBO A  (<=-3)        Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      16  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:53:31  04:20:31  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      21  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     16:03:35  04:30:35  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      81      16:55:58  04:15:28  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     2      13  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      72      16:51:59  04:15:59  DON ADAMS                 SMWYC                     
     3      15  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      72      16:55:01  04:19:01  TY HOKANSON               SBYRC                     
     4      18  87103     ASTRO BIANCO         MOR36-4    96      17:13:07  04:25:07  JEAN CLAUDE CORNET        DRYC                      
     5      19  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87      17:09:35  04:26:05  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
     6      24  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    87      17:22:38  04:39:08  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      114     17:05:26  04:03:26  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     2       4  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     17:08:41  04:06:41  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     3       5  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     17:12:46  04:07:46  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     4       6  87557     WHISPER              S29.1      132     17:19:11  04:08:11  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5       7  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:04:12  04:08:12  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
     6      10  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     17:16:28  04:14:28  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     7      14  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114     17:19:36  04:17:36  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     8      17  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114     17:23:11  04:21:11  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
     9      20  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    105     17:27:24  04:29:54  HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     17:17:15  03:56:45  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     2       2  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:26:14  04:01:14  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     3       8  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     156     17:40:27  04:12:27  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4       9  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168     17:48:18  04:14:18  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     5      11  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174     17:51:57  04:14:57  WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
     6      22  97219     BOHICA               MAR242     156     18:04:34  04:36:34  HOWARD PAUL               CYC                       
     7      23  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210     18:32:10  04:37:10  DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  77005     EOS                  CF27       156                         LARRY JONES               PSSA    NOT QUALIFY CAT 3 
   DSQ     DSQ  67714     MINI HONO            RNG22      228                         BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC   NOT QUALIFY CAT 3 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9459  16:22:26  03:54:03  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.1180  16:05:11  04:17:21  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3       3  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9654  16:42:44  04:18:28  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     4       4  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9566  16:58:53  04:31:34  DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
     5       5  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0623  16:44:55  04:46:44  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/28/2001 - 5:33:55 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: MARTY FLIEGEL  (310) 577-6474           


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org