Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                      SUNDAY SKIPPERS SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (126 & <)       Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.0    Course No: 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    66      12:58:13  00:53:49  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     2  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      13:03:13  00:58:01  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     13:07:30  00:59:18  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     4  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      93      13:05:35  00:59:23  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     5  97479     RAZZBERRIES          OLS34      108     13:11:52  01:04:40  BRUCE & LINA NESBIT       RYC                       
     6  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     13:13:49  01:06:01  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNF  20878     PRINCIPESSA          NPT41      108                         GREG DALEY                DRYC                      
   DNF  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117                         DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNS  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      78                          ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
   DNS  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    102                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (129 & >)       Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.0    Course No: 5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97925     TACHYON              B-25       138     13:15:29  01:01:17  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           DRYC                      
     2  49-2      SEA CHASE            PC         150     13:17:26  01:02:26  PHIL CHASE                CYC                       
     3  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     13:18:51  01:03:27  JERRY KAYE                DRYC                      
     4  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132     13:18:15  01:04:27  BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
     5  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      210     13:27:43  01:08:43  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
     6  77084     APPLE PIE            MERIT      168     13:25:44  01:09:32  KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
   DNF  57858     COMET                MOR36      129                         DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
   DNF  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132                         MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNS  44        CALI                 PC         150                         CHRIS PICCIRILLO          WHYC                      
   DNS  81        DAISY                SAN20      222                         GERHARD & JANET KLOSE     DRYC                      
   DNS  57664     TARGET PRACTICE      SAN20      222                         KATHY ST AMANT            SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAL 20                 Start Time: 12:33    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  1092      POQUITO              CAL20              13:19:48  00:46:48  BILL PISTEY               CYC                       
     2  258       VESLA                CAL20              13:20:14  00:47:14  JOHN & LONA EDWARDS       SCCYC                     
     3  633       VAS-Y                CAL20              13:23:12  00:50:12  MIKE OLIVEAU JR           SCCYC                     
     4  660       SEASCAPE             CAL20              13:24:21  00:51:21  WYNN HAMMER               SBYRC                     
   DNS  355       BY GEORGE            CAL20                                  GEORGE BURKE              SCCYC                     
   DNS  567       PIE V                CAL20                                  JAY & CJ COLE             SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
RACE #2:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 12:28    Hdcp Dist: 3.0    Course No: 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97228     VELERITO             MAR242             13:18:17  00:50:17  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     2  87360     OLD YELLER           MAR242             13:19:24  00:51:24  LEE L LEWIS               DRYC                      
     3  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242             13:20:15  00:52:15  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
     4  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242             13:20:40  00:52:40  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     5  97219     BOHICA               MAR242             13:20:43  00:52:43  HOWARD PAUL               CYC                       
     6  97312     STRANGE BREW         MAR242             13:22:02  00:54:02  R WINFIELD/J ENDLER       SM/DRYC                   
     7  97637     BLARNEY              MAR242             13:22:53  00:54:53  O'CONOR/HOENEMEYER        CYC                       
     8  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242             13:23:09  00:55:09  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     9  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             13:23:25  00:55:25  GREG HOFFMAN              SBYRC                     
    10  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             13:24:25  00:56:25  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
    11  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242             13:25:38  00:57:38  JOCELYN VALLIERES         CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE #2:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (126 & <)       Start Time: 13:45    Hdcp Dist: 3.0    Course No: 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    66      14:44:49  00:56:31  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     2  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      14:46:30  00:57:36  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      93      14:50:32  01:00:53  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:54:27  01:03:18  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     5  97479     RAZZBERRIES          OLS34      108     14:59:43  01:09:19  BRUCE & LINA NESBIT       RYC                       
   DNF  20878     PRINCIPESSA          NPT41      108                         GREG DALEY                DRYC                      
   DNF  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNF  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117                         DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNS  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      78                          ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
   DNS  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    102                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (129 & >)       Start Time: 13:50    Hdcp Dist: 3.0    Course No: 4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97925     TACHYON              B-25       138     15:13:28  01:16:34  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           DRYC                      
     2  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     15:14:58  01:17:10  JERRY KAYE                DRYC                      
     3  49-2      SEA CHASE            PC         150     15:15:55  01:18:25  PHIL CHASE                CYC                       
     4  77084     APPLE PIE            MERIT      168     15:17:32  01:19:08  KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
     5  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132     15:17:40  01:21:04  BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
     6  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     15:18:20  01:21:44  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     7  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      210     15:26:46  01:26:16  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
   DNF  57858     COMET                MOR36      129                         DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
   DNS  44        CALI                 PC         150                         CHRIS PICCIRILLO          WHYC                      
   DNS  81        DAISY                SAN20      222                         GERHARD & JANET KLOSE     DRYC                      
   DNS  57664     TARGET PRACTICE      SAN20      222                         KATHY ST AMANT            SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAL 20                 Start Time: 14:00    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  258       VESLA                CAL20              15:03:55  01:03:55  JOHN & LONA EDWARDS       SCCYC                     
     2  1092      POQUITO              CAL20              15:06:44  01:06:44  BILL PISTEY               CYC                       
     3  660       SEASCAPE             CAL20              15:06:48  01:06:48  WYNN HAMMER               SBYRC                     
     4  633       VAS-Y                CAL20              15:07:33  01:07:33  MIKE OLIVEAU JR           SCCYC                     
   DNS  355       BY GEORGE            CAL20                                  GEORGE BURKE              SCCYC                     
   DNS  567       PIE V                CAL20                                  JAY & CJ COLE             SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE #3:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 13:55    Hdcp Dist: 3.0    Course No: 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  87360     OLD YELLER           MAR242             15:04:45  01:09:45  LEE L LEWIS               DRYC                      
     2  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             15:07:53  01:12:53  GREG HOFFMAN              SBYRC                     
     3  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242             15:09:27  01:14:27  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     4  97219     BOHICA               MAR242             15:10:22  01:15:22  HOWARD PAUL               CYC                       
     5  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242             15:10:43  01:15:43  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     6  97637     BLARNEY              MAR242             15:12:04  01:17:04  O'CONOR/HOENEMEYER        CYC                       
     7  97312     STRANGE BREW         MAR242             15:12:39  01:17:39  R WINFIELD/J ENDLER       SM/DRYC                   
     8  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242             15:13:11  01:18:11  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
     9  97228     VELERITO             MAR242             15:14:01  01:19:01  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
    10  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242             15:14:02  01:19:02  JOCELYN VALLIERES         CYC                       
    11  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             15:16:59  01:21:59  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE #3:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (126 & <)       Start Time: 15:40    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    66      16:08:05  00:25:53  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     2  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      16:08:58  00:26:22  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      93      16:10:49  00:27:43  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     16:12:00  00:27:54  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     5  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     16:13:05  00:29:11  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
     6  97479     RAZZBERRIES          OLS34      108     16:13:23  00:29:47  BRUCE & LINA NESBIT       RYC                       
     7  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     16:15:02  00:31:08  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     8  20878     PRINCIPESSA          NPT41      108     16:17:10  00:33:34  GREG DALEY                DRYC                      
   DNS  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      78                          ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
   DNS  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    102                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (129 & >)       Start Time: 15:45    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97925     TACHYON              B-25       138     16:16:12  00:26:36  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           DRYC                      
     2  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     16:17:20  00:27:08  JERRY KAYE                DRYC                      
     3  49-2      SEA CHASE            PC         150     16:18:11  00:28:11  PHIL CHASE                CYC                       
     4  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      210     16:20:34  00:28:34  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
     5  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132     16:18:10  00:28:46  BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
     6  77084     APPLE PIE            MERIT      168     16:20:43  00:30:07  KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
   DNS  57858     COMET                MOR36      129                         DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
   DNS  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132                         MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNS  44        CALI                 PC         150                         CHRIS PICCIRILLO          WHYC                      
   DNS  81        DAISY                SAN20      222                         GERHARD & JANET KLOSE     DRYC                      
   DNS  57664     TARGET PRACTICE      SAN20      222                         KATHY ST AMANT            SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAL 20                 Start Time: 15:55    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  258       VESLA                CAL20              16:31:05  00:36:05  JOHN & LONA EDWARDS       SCCYC                     
     2  1092      POQUITO              CAL20              16:32:10  00:37:10  BILL PISTEY               CYC                       
     3  633       VAS-Y                CAL20              16:32:41  00:37:41  MIKE OLIVEAU JR           SCCYC                     
   DNS  355       BY GEORGE            CAL20                                  GEORGE BURKE              SCCYC                     
   DNS  567       PIE V                CAL20                                  JAY & CJ COLE             SMWYC                     
   DNS  660       SEASCAPE             CAL20                                  WYNN HAMMER               SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RACE #4:                                                                                                              19 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 15:50    Hdcp Dist: 2.0    Course No: 20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242             16:18:54  00:28:54  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     2  87360     OLD YELLER           MAR242             16:19:22  00:29:22  LEE L LEWIS               DRYC                      
     3  97312     STRANGE BREW         MAR242             16:19:49  00:29:55  R WINFIELD/J ENDLER       SM/DRYC                   
     4  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242             16:19:55  00:29:49  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     5  97637     BLARNEY              MAR242             16:20:12  00:30:12  O'CONOR/HOENEMEYER        CYC                       
     6  97219     BOHICA               MAR242             16:20:17  00:30:17  HOWARD PAUL               CYC                       
     7  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             16:20:31  00:30:31  GREG HOFFMAN              SBYRC                     
     8  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242             16:20:42  00:30:42  JOCELYN VALLIERES         CYC                       
     9  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             16:21:10  00:31:10  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNF  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242                                 ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
   DNS  97228     VELERITO             MAR242                                 BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 08/19/2001 - 5:08:30 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  310 823-4664                                    


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org