Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2001 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97071     HARD HABIT           RUSKIN/ WARREN         DRYC/SM *DNC/7  1/1     1/1     3/3     4/4       9.1   
    2   46522     9 LIVES              DENISE LOUISO          SMWYC   *OCS/5  2/2     DNE/5   1/1     1/1       9.2   
    3   87623     LUFTIKUS             ROBERT HUCKABY         SBYRC   2/2     3/3     2/2     *4/4    2/2       9.3   
    4   46024     GEMINI               MARK SANDS             SMWYC   1/1     4/4     3/3     2/2     *DNS/6    10    
    5   97947     MISCHIEF             JOCELYN VALLIERES      CYC     3/3     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7     24.1  
    6   97219     BOHICA               HOWARD PAUL            CYC     *DNC/7  DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7   3/3       24.2  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46703     FAIRE WARNING        MIKE INMON             LBSSA   1/1     1/1     1/1     *DSQ/10 1/1       4     
    2   2223      TAKE FIVE            WERNER HORN            SBYRC   4/4     3/3     *DNS/8  1/1     4/4       12    
    3   46861     TOPA                 MIKE DIBELLA           SBYRC   5/5     5/5     *DNS/8  5/5     5/5       20    
    4   77084     APPLE PIE            KYRA SWEDA             PYC     *DNC/14 DNC/14  2/2     2/2     6/6       24    
    5   5306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SUMMER            DRYC    *DNC/14 4/4     3/3     DSQ/10  DNS/12    29    
    6   291       AVANTI               MIKE DOWNING           DRYC    *DNC/14 2/2     DNS/8   DNS/10  DNS/12    32    
    7   73229     Y WAIT               JACK MAYER             DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  4/4     DNS/10  DNS/12    40    
    8   67713     STINK BUG            STRASSER-SOTO          DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  3/3     DNS/12    43    
    9   57664     TARGET PRACTICE      KATHY ST AMANT         SMWYC   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14  2/2       44.1  
   10   87478     STARDANCER           DON PRESTON            DRYC    2/2     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14    44.2  
   11   81        DAISY                GERHARD & JANET KLOSE  DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  4/4     DNS/12    44.3  
   12   8306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    3/3     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14    45.1  
   13   97350     TWISTER              TY HOKANSON            SBYRC   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14  3/3       45.2  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER <30'        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   *3/3    1/1     1/1     2/2     2/2       6     
    2   87623A    ALERION              PAUL MILLER            SMWYC   2/2     *3/3    3/3     1/1     1/1       7     
    3   362       FELICIDAD            BEN KAPLAN             PSSA    *5/5    2/2     2/2     3/3     3/3       10    
    4   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     6/6     *DNC/8  DNC/8   4/4     4/4       22.1  
    5   46258     MYSTIC DREAM         DEON CLAIBORNE         SCCYC   4/4     4/4     DNS/6   *DNS/8  DNS/8     22.2  
    6   59        VALKIRIE             RICHARD CREVISTON      PSSA    7/7     DNS/6   DNS/6   *DNS/8  DNS/8     27    
    7   46922     JOINT VENTURE        ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    *DNC/8  DNC/8   DNC/8   DNS/8   DNS/8     32    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30'+        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   49        GUM BYE              ELLA ZARKY             DRYC    *3/3    2/2     1/1     1/1     3/3       7     
    2   46355     SNOOK                STEPHEN VALENSI        DRYC    4/4     1/1     2/2     *DNS/8  4/4       11    
    3   46990     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    6/6     5/5     *DNS/8  3/3     2/2       16    
    4   340       SEACRET 4            DENNIS CHERONE         SMWYC   1/1     3/3     DNS/8   DNS/8   *DNS/9    20.1  
    5   57858     COMET                DON CURRIE             PMYC    *DNC/10 DNC/10  3/3     2/2     5/5       20.2  
    6   46708     BLACK SHEEP          ROBERT M WELLS         SMWYC   5/5     4/4     DNS/8   DNS/8   *DNS/9    25    
    7   808       NOVA                 MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    7/7     *DNC/10 4/4     DNS/8   DNS/9     28    
    8   52017     NO NAME              BRIAN HARR             SCUTTLE *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10  1/1       31    
    9   361       MYSTIC               PAUL ARTOF             DRYC    DNS/8   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    38    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/25/2001 - 17:33:17           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org