Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: RACE #3                                                                                                      27 Jul 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242             18:58:32  00:53:32  RUSKIN/ WARREN            DRYC/SM                   
     2  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242             18:58:39  00:53:39  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
     3  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             18:59:02  00:54:02  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNS  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242                                 DENISE LOUISO             SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        MACG26     213     19:05:14  00:39:15  MIKE INMON                LBSSA                     
     2  77084     APPLE PIE            MERIT      168     19:04:48  00:42:12  KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
     3  5306      MOODY BLUE           NC10       132     19:03:31  00:43:37  MIKE SUMMER               DRYC                      
     4  73229     Y WAIT               LASR28     132     19:26:56  01:07:02  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNS  291       AVANTI               TAR10      126                         MIKE DOWNING              DRYC                      
   DNS  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174                         WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
   DNS  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    87                          MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER <30'           Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      206     19:22:30  00:52:03  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     2  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      207     19:27:12  00:56:40  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
     3  87623A    ALERION              END26      230     19:32:49  01:00:34  PAUL MILLER               SMWYC                     
   DNS  46258     MYSTIC DREAM         CAL25      222                         DEON CLAIBORNE            SCCYC                     
   DNS  59        VALKIRIE             CAT30      190                         RICHARD CREVISTON         PSSA                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30'+           Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  49        GUM BYE              CAT32      138     19:15:10  00:44:49  ELLA ZARKY                DRYC                      
     2  46355     SNOOK                BEN44      104     19:14:46  00:46:58  STEPHEN VALENSI           DRYC                      
     3  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     19:18:02  00:48:22  DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
     4  808       NOVA                 38'SLP     204     19:23:46  00:48:28  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
   DNS  340       SEACRET 4            H340       156                         DENNIS CHERONE            SMWYC                     
   DNS  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      161                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNS  46708     BLACK SHEEP          HUN34      161                         ROBERT M WELLS            SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 08/19/2001 - 5:35:48 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: GREG DALEY  310 823-4664                                       


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org