Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                        2001 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: RACE #4                                                                                                      17 Aug 2001
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242             19:04:31  00:59:31  DENISE LOUISO             SMWYC                     
     2  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             19:06:23  01:01:23  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     3  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242             19:06:39  01:01:39  RUSKIN/ WARREN            DRYC/SM                   
     4  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242             19:07:23  01:02:23  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  2223      TAKE FIVE            J-24       174     19:09:45  00:46:42  WERNER HORN               SBYRC                     
     2  77084     APPLE PIE            MERIT      168     19:13:46  00:51:10  KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
     3  67713     STINK BUG            SAN20      222     19:21:13  00:54:34  STRASSER-SOTO             DRYC                      
     4  81        DAISY                SAN20      222     19:21:49  00:55:10  GERHARD & JANET KLOSE     DRYC                      
     5  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      19:22:00  01:04:48  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
   DNS  291       AVANTI               TAR10      126                         MIKE DOWNING              DRYC                      
   DNS  73229     Y WAIT               LASR28     132                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DSQ  46703     FAIRE WARNING        MACG26     213                         MIKE INMON                LBSSA                     
   DSQ  5306      MOODY BLUE           NC10       132                         MIKE SUMMER               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER <30'           Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  87623A    ALERION              END26      238     19:30:47  00:57:56  PAUL MILLER               SMWYC                     
     2  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      197     19:33:40  01:03:54  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     3  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      207     19:36:37  01:06:06  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
     4  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      258     19:41:00  01:06:39  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
   DNS  46258     MYSTIC DREAM         CAL25      222                         DEON CLAIBORNE            SCCYC                     
   DNS  59        VALKIRIE             CAT30      190                         RICHARD CREVISTON         PSSA                      
   DNS  46922     JOINT VENTURE        NPT 30     233                         ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30'+           Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  49        GUM BYE              CAT32      132     19:26:47  00:56:53  ELLA ZARKY                DRYC                      
     2  57858     COMET                MOR36      130     19:32:18  01:02:33  DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
     3  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      169     19:36:50  01:04:10  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNS  340       SEACRET 4            H340       156                         DENNIS CHERONE            SMWYC                     
   DNS  46355     SNOOK                BEN44      103                         STEPHEN VALENSI           DRYC                      
   DNS  46708     BLACK SHEEP          HUN34      161                         ROBERT M WELLS            SMWYC                     
   DNS  808       NOVA                 38'SLP     206                         MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 08/19/2001 - 5:36:49 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: GREG DALEY                                       


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org