Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                       FINAL OVERALL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF AA (<=-3)    [2]  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   77000     PENDRAGON 4          JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     1/1     *DNC/3  1/1     2/2     1/1       5     
    2   7177      SORCERY              JACOB WOOD             CYC     *DNC/3  DNC/3   2/2     1/1     2/2       8    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)    [9]  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   1/1     1/1     3/3     *4/4    1/1       6     
    2   83400     BLACK KNIGHT         PHIL FRIEDMAN          DRYC    4/4     *DNF/9  1/1     1/1     2/2       8    
    3   87112     BLADE RUNNER         GERHARD KLOSE          DRYC    *6/6    3/3     5/5     2/2     3/3       13    
    4   41369     AIRSTREAM            MICHAEL ROACH          CYC     2/2     4/4     *DNC/10 3/3     6/6       15    
    5   51647     CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    8/8     6/6     4/4     5/5     *DNF/10   23    
    6   46481     BELLY DANCER         ART MCMILLAN           KHYC    5/5     5/5     *DNC/10 DNF/9   7/7       26    
    7   8964      ARANA                JOHN CARROLL           CYC     3/3     2/2     2/2     *DNC/10 DNC/10    17    
    8   46861     TOPA                 JEANNE BEAUCHAMP       WSA     7/7     7/7     *DNC/10 7/7     4/4       25    
    9   51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   ROSS PEARLMAN          SMWYC   9/9     *DNC/10 DNC/10  6/6     5/5       30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135) [8]  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   77847     CHARDONNAY           ROY & DONNA WILSON     DRYC    2/2     *3/3    1/1     1/1     2/2       6     
    2   87554     FOGGY NOTION         TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES SMWYC   *6/6    2/2     3/3     2/2     1/1       8     
    3   77333     SUPERSTAR            DAVID EPSTEIN          SMWYC   3/3     1/1     2/2     *4/4    3/3       9
    4   46671     SYZYGY               DAVID LUTZKY           DRYC    *DNC/9  4/4     7/7     3/3     4/4       18 
    5   87103     ASTRO BIANCO         JEAN CLAUDE CORNET     DRYC    1/1     5/5     4/4     *DNC/9  DNC/9     19    
    6   77594     PATHFINDER           DAVID LEHMAN           SMWYC   5/5     *7/7    5/5     5/5     5/5       20    
    7   8306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    4/4     6/6     *8/8    *DNF/7  6/6       23    
    8   77610     SURPRISE             LARRY TRAVIS           CYC     7/7     7/7     6/6     *DNC/9  DNC/9     29    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222) [5]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46012     WINDFALL             RICHARD & JANICE MAINL CYC     1/1     2/2     *4/4    4/4     1/1       8 (1)
    2   67425     FRICTION LOSS        SHAWN IVY              SBYRC   2/2     *DNC/6  3/3     1/1     2/2       8 (2)   
    3   57862     BOMBAY               KEITH AMELING          CYC     *3/3    1/1     2/2     3/3     3/3       9    
    4   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           PSSA    *4/4    3/3     1/1     2/2     4/4       10    
    5   46389     MINUET               BRYCE BENJAMIN         SFVYC   5/5     4/4     *DNC/6  DNF/6   5/5       20 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                       FINAL OVERALL FLEET STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF OVERALL      [24]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   3/3     2/2     3/3     *12/12  3/3       11    
    2   77847     CHARDONNAY           ROY & DONNA WILSON     DRYC    2/2     *6/6    5/5     1/1     6/6       14    
    3   77000     PENDRAGON 4          JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     5/5     *DNC/25 4/4     10/10   1/1       20 (1)   
    4   83400     BLACK KNIGHT         PHIL FRIEDMAN          DRYC    10/10   *DNF/21 1/1     5/5     4/4       20 (2)   
    5   87554     FOGGY NOTION         TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES SMWYC   *16/16  4/4     10/10   2/2     5/5       21    
    6   77333     SUPERSTAR            DAVID EPSTEIN          SMWYC   7/7     3/3     8/8     *16/16  8/8       26    
    7   57862     BOMBAY               KEITH AMELING          CYC     *13/13  1/1     7/7     7/7     13/13     28    
    8   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           PSSA    *15/15  9/9     6/6     4/4     14/14     33 
   17   8964      ARANA                JOHN CARROLL           CYC     6/6     5/5     2/2     *DNC/25 DNC/25    38 (1)   
    9   87112     BLADE RUNNER         GERHARD KLOSE          DRYC    *18/18  8/8     13/13   8/8     9/9       38 (2)
   11   67425     FRICTION LOSS        SHAWN IVY              SBYRC   12/12   *DNC/25 12/12   3/3     12/12     39    
   10   46012     WINDFALL             RICHARD & JANICE MAINL CYC     11/11   7/7     *15/15  15/15   7/7       40    
   12   41369     AIRSTREAM            MICHAEL ROACH          CYC     4/4     10/10   *DNC/25 11/11   18/18     43    
   13   46671     SYZYGY               DAVID LUTZKY           DRYC    *DNC/25 11/11   18/18   6/6     10/10     45
   19   7177      SORCERY              JACOB WOOD             CYC     *DNC/25 DNC/25  11/11   9/9     2/2       47   
   14   77594     PATHFINDER           DAVID LEHMAN           SMWYC   9/9     15/15   16/16   *17/17  11/11     51
   21   87103     ASTRO BIANCO         JEAN CLAUDE CORNET     DRYC    1/1     13/13   14/14   *DNC/25 DNC/25    53   
   16   51647     CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    20/20   16/16   9/9     13/13   *DNF/22   58    
   15   8306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    8/8     14/14   19/19   DNF/22  19/19     60    
   18   46481     BELLY DANCER         ART MCMILLAN           KHYC    14/14   12/12   *DNC/25 DNF/22  20/20     68   
   20   46861     TOPA                 JEANNE BEAUCHAMP       WSA     19/19   17/17   *DNC/25 18/18   15/15     69 
   24   77610     SURPRISE             LARRY TRAVIS           CYC     17/17   18/18   17/17   *DNC/25 DNC/25    77   
   23   51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   ROSS PEARLMAN          SMWYC   21/21   *DNC/25 DNC/25  14/14   17/17     78   
   22   46389     MINUET               BRYCE BENJAMIN         SFVYC   22/22   19/19   *DNC/25 DNF/22  16/16     79   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27064     DELTA VEE            MIKE LENEMAN           SBYRC   1/1     *2/2    1/1     2/2     1/1       5     
    2   27038     FREEDOM DANCE        JERRY GRANT            SBYRC   2/2     1/1     *3/3    1/1     2/2       6     
    3   27095     GREY MATTER          ART NEWMAN             CYC     3/3     4/4     *DNF/5  3/3     3/3       13    
    4   27081     TYGER TYGER          GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN      SBYRC   4/4     3/3     2/2     *DNC/5 DNC/5      14    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/23/2002 - 6:49:50 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  310-823-4664          


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org