Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA                                                                                                              09 Mar 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -18     13:58:20  02:43:26  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    33      14:14:55  02:45:34  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     2       6  8964      ARANA                CHT51M     15      14:14:15  02:50:00  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     3      11  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    81      14:38:53  02:55:56  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4      15  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      14:40:30  02:57:33  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     5      18  46481     BELLY DANCER         J-105      72      14:39:43  02:59:19  ART MCMILLAN              KHYC                      
     6      21  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      72      14:41:17  03:00:53  ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
     7      23  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:42:33  03:02:09  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     8      25  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      14:39:13  03:03:55  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      26  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      14:36:51  03:05:48  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                       
    10      27  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      14:53:15  03:06:03  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
    11      30  7700      BULL                 SYD40-T    9       14:34:07  03:11:34  SETH A. RADOW             CYC                       
    12      31  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72      14:52:51  03:12:27  CHUCK SPEAR               SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18                          PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:44:28  02:46:19  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     2       5  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     14:47:28  02:49:19  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     3       7  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:50:03  02:50:12  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     4       8  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     14:51:47  02:51:56  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     5      14  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:59:48  02:57:24  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6      17  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     14:55:07  02:57:49  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     7      19  87103     ASTRO BIANCO         MOR36-4    102     14:53:32  02:59:38  JEAN CLAUDE CORNET        DRYC                      
     8      20  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     15:02:08  02:59:44  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     9      22  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     14:59:21  03:01:12  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
    10      24  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     15:01:32  03:03:23  LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
    11      28  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     15:04:34  03:06:25  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
    12      29  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     15:08:06  03:08:15  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132                         BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:57:58  02:45:28  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     2       9  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     15:02:06  02:52:09  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     3      10  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     15:05:36  02:53:06  RICK RUSKIN               DRYC                      
     4      12  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     15:06:23  02:56:26  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     5      13  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     15:10:50  02:56:38  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     6      16  18287     JOY RIDE             WL24       153     15:10:56  02:57:35  JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
     7      32  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     15:23:51  03:13:03  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150                         MIKE GEORGE               PYC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                      
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7812  15:29:25  03:03:08  BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
     2       2  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9765  14:46:52  03:07:21  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     3       3  27024     IMI LOA              43'CAT     0.9255  14:58:33  03:08:23  VIC STERN                 SLBYC                     
     4       4  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1950  14:15:53  03:12:15  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     5       5  27073     NO REGRETS           F28R       1.0674  14:39:02  03:16:26  BRIAN STANTON             PBYC                      
     6       6  27081     TYGER TYGER          28'CAT     1.1054  14:34:51  03:18:48  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     7       7  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0547  15:00:01  03:36:14  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0968                      JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9399                      DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
   RAF     RAF  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0674                      JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 03/12/2002 - 11:18:09 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  310-823-4664          


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org