Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CATALINA HARBOR                                                                                               08 Jun 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     18:48:46  08:21:10  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      11  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -48     18:56:25  08:25:13  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      19:07:38  07:56:50  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     2       9  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    81      20:06:13  08:17:37  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     3      12  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      20:15:01  08:26:25  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     4      13  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      19:55:32  08:37:32  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5      14  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      20:14:40  08:42:16  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     6      15  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   78      20:43:23  08:56:35  ROSS PEARLMAN             SMWYC                     
     7      19  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      22:32:37  10:35:01  JEANNE BEAUCHAMP          WSA                       
   DNF     DNF  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46481     BELLY DANCER         J-105      72                          ART MCMILLAN              KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     19:43:24  07:26:24  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2       2  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      114     19:51:14  07:37:50  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     3       6  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     20:12:30  07:59:06  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     4      17  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     22:31:50  10:18:26  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     5      18  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114     22:32:24  10:19:00  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    105                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132                         MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   114                         L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN       SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     20:11:06  07:38:18  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     2       4  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     20:23:13  07:48:37  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3       7  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168     20:50:47  07:59:59  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     4       8  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     20:49:22  08:09:22  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     5      16  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     22:07:43  09:33:07  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144                         BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9777  20:17:58  08:50:52  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     2       2  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.2028  18:52:38  09:10:26  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     3       3  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0350  20:16:52  09:20:50  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     4       4  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.0968  20:18:33  09:56:10  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7868                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9379                      DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/09/2002 - 4:57:33 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  310-823-4664                                     


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
racers@dryc.org