Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: EAGLE ROCK TO MDR                                                                                                    09 Jun 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     15:34:52  04:01:52  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2       2  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:42:55  04:09:55  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:28:12  04:13:12  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     2       4  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      17:08:25  04:59:25  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     3       9  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    81      18:16:19  05:35:49  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
     4      16  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      19:00:47  06:12:47  JEANNE BEAUCHAMP          WSA                       
     5      18  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   78      18:52:00  06:13:00  ROSS PEARLMAN             SMWYC                     
     6      19  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      19:27:16  06:46:46  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     7      21  46481     BELLY DANCER         J-105      66      19:42:21  07:09:21  ART MCMILLAN              KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      114     18:16:08  05:14:08  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     2       6  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     18:26:20  05:21:20  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3       8  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     18:26:29  05:24:29  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     4      10  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     18:39:22  05:37:22  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     5      11  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114     18:40:15  05:38:15  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
     6      20  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     20:09:48  06:58:48  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   114                         L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN       SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  87175     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    105                         HERB KNEBEL               SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     18:44:58  05:24:28  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     2      12  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     19:02:44  05:43:44  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     3      13  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210     19:45:32  05:50:32  DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
     4      14  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     19:18:01  05:53:01  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     5      15  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     19:29:39  06:09:09  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     6      17  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     19:34:58  06:12:58  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  46606     ENAMORADA            CAL3/30    168                         BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.2028  17:22:06  06:09:23  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9777  18:38:20  06:14:47  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     3       3  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0350  18:23:38  06:21:32  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     4       4  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.0968  18:34:14  06:55:57  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7868                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9379                      DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/09/2002 - 8:36:49 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN  310-823-4664                                    


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
racers@dryc.org