Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 STEIN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
SPIN/GENN           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46870     FREEDOM TOO          ALLAN FREEDMAN         SMWYC   4/4     2/2     1/1     *DNF/9  DNS/9     16    
    2   57858     COMET                DON CURRIE             PMYC    6/6     1/1     *DNC/19 DNF/9   2/2       18    
    3   156       SEA TREKING          JOHN CELICK            CYC     7/7.5   3/3     5/5     *DNF/9  DNS/9     24.5  
    4   52017     NO NAME              BRIAN HARR             SCUTTLE 1/1     8/8     8/8     *DNF/9  DNS/9     26    
    5   46990     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    7/7.5   7/7     3/3     *DNF/9  DNF/9     26.5  
    6   46355     SNOOK                STEPHEN VALENSI        DRYC    9/9     10/10   *DNC/19 1/1     DNF/9     29    
    7   20878     PRINCIPESSA          GREG DALEY             DRYC    *DNC/19 DNC/19  2/2     DNF/9   1/1       31    
    8   11111     LADY GWEN            EDDIE HOLLISTER        DRYC    *DNC/19 DNC/19  7/7     DNF/9   DNS/9     44    
    9   2181      MOONDANCER           JOE EBIN               DRYC    10/10   9/9     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19    57    
   10   46        ROBIN                JONATHAN BLINDERMAN    DRYC    2/2     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    59    
   11   77026     QUAMICHAN            SANDY CLARK            SCCYC   3/3     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    60    
   12   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             SBYRC   *DNC/19 4/4     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    61.1  
   13   7071      JANO                 BOB KAHN               CYC     *DNC/19 DNC/19  4/4     DNC/19  DNC/19    61.2  
   14   7262      URAZON               KOSTA RIGOPOULOS       SCUTTLE 5/5     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    62.1  
   15   46902     FREQUENSEA           RICHARD SOMERS         DRYC    *DNC/19 5/5     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    62.2  
   16   43955     SNOOK                STEVE VALENSI          DRYC    *DNC/19 DNC/19  6/6     DNC/19  DNC/19    63.1  
   17   999       LADY GWENDOLINE      EDDIE HOLLISTER        DRYC    *DNC/19 6/6     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    63.2  
   18   73229     Y-WAIT               JACK MAYER             DRYC    11/11   *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    68    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NSPIN OVER 30'      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   17758     YASSOO               JIM VASILION           SMWYC   *DNC/24 1/1     1/1     2/2     3/3       7     
    2   7327      SEASON III           BILSON/MOORHEAD        CYC     1/1     2/2     *3/3    3/3     2/2       8     
    3   307       COMPASS ROSE         GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   *DNC/24 7/7     4/4     DNF/10  DNF/10    31    
    4   77026     QUAMICHAN            SANDY CLARK            SCCYC   *DNC/24 DNC/24  7/7     1/1     1/1       33    
    5   46874     LEADING LADY         PER CURTISS            SBYRC   DNS/10  8/8     *DNC/24 DNF/10  DNF/10    38    
    6   10055     FRESHSTART           LES RAIKOW             DRYC    7/7     14/14   *DNC/24 DNF/10  DNS/10    41    
    7   165       MACAMBO              RICHARD BARRON         DRYC    *DNC/24 DNC/24  9/9     DNF/10  DNS/10    53    
    8   112       CUBA LIBRE 2         ORLANDO DURAN          SMWYC   *DNC/24 4/4     2/2     DNC/24  DNC/24    54.1  
    9   46718     CHRISTINA-ANNE       MIKE COLLETTI          CYC     3/3     3/3     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24    54.2  
   10   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    4/4     *DNC/24 5/5     DNC/24  DNC/24    57    
   11   1631      ORCA                 JOHN BROOKS            SMWYC   *DNC/24 5/5     6/6     DNC/24  DNC/24    59    
   12   808       NOVA                 MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    *DNC/24 9/9     8/8     DNC/24  DNC/24    65    
   13   615       MACAMBO              RICHARD BARRON         DRYC    6/6     12/12   *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24    66    
   14   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNF/10  DNS/10    68    
   14   2181      MOONDANCER           JOE EBIN               DRYC    *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNF/10  DNS/10    68    
   16   309       COMPASS ROSE         GEORGE BIDDLE          SMWYC   2/2     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    74    
   17   67182     LIGHTNING            JOHN MELVILLE, JR.     WSA     5/5     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    77    
   18   46573     BOAT                 NORM KREVOY            DRYC    *DNC/24 6/6     DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    78    
   19   69        AIRBORNE             BOB GRAY               SCUTTLE 8/8     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    80    
   20   648       VIANNE               JAMES SINCLAIR         DRYC    *DNC/24 10/10   DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    82    
   21   46231     JESSICA              RAY CECH               CYC     *DNC/24 DNC/24  DNS/11  DNC/24  DNC/24    83.1  
   22   56        BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    *DNC/24 11/11   DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    83.2  
   23   49        GUM BYE              ELLA ZARKY             DRYC    *DNC/24 13/13   DNC/24  DNC/24  DNC/24    85    
NSPIN UNDER 30'     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   *DNC/10 1/1     2/2     1/1     2/2       6     
    2   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     2/2     *5/5    3/3     DNF/4   1/1       10    
    3   362       FELICIDAD            BEN KAPLAN             PSSA    1/1     2/2     *4/4    DNF/4   DNF/4     11    
    4   37144     SPRINT               GREGOR MOMDJIAN        SBYRC   *DNC/10 3/3     1/1     DNC/10  DNC/10    24    
    5   47990     VIXEN                PAUL DELUCA            SMWYC   4/4     6/6     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10    30.1  
    6   7485      SUNSHINE             LENNY GORDON           PSSA    *DNC/10 4/4     6/6     DNC/10  DNC/10    30.2  
    7   97352     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   3/3     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    33    
    8   1649      PACE                 LARRY BOEHME           SBYRC   *DNC/10 DNC/10  5/5     DNC/10  DNC/10    35    
    9   703       WIND FORCE           MATTHEW KESING         SMWYC   *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNS/8   DNC/10  DNC/10    38    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 09/07/2002 - 10:05:26 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org