Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2002 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
MAR242              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97071     HARD HABIT           RICK RUSKIN-WARREN BRU DRYC-SM 1/1     1/1     1/1     2/2     *4/4      5     
    2   46024     GEMINI               MARK SANDS             SMWYC   3/3     3/3     *4/4    1/1     2/2       9     
    3   87623     LUFTIKUS             ROBERT HUCKABY         SBYRC   2/2     *4/4    2/2     3/3     3/3       10    
    4   46522     NINE LIVES           DENISE LOUISO          SMWYC   *DNC/9  2/2     3/3     DNS/8   DNS/9     22    
    5   97264     PATIENCE             CRAIG YANDOW           SMWYC   4/4     5/5     DNS/8   DNS/8   *DNS/9    25    
    6   97312     STRANGE BREW         R WINFIELD/J ENDLER    SM/DRYC *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9   1/1       28    
    7   87360     OLD YELLER           JOHN MEEPOS            DRYC    5/5     DNS/8   DNS/8   DNS/8   *DNS/9    29    
    8   97947     MISCHIEF             JOCELYN VALLIERES      CYC     *DNC/9  DSQ/8   DNS/8   DNS/8   DNS/9     33    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46703     FAIRE WARNING        MIKE INMON             LBSSA   *4/4    1/1     1/1     1/1     3/3       6     
    2   214       KIWEAH               RILLIAN BALL           CYC     *DNC/14 2/2     4/4     3/3     2/2       11    
    3   87478     STARDANCER           DON PRESTON            DRYC    *DNC/14 DNC/14  2/2     2/2     1/1       19.1  
    4   46861     TOPA                 JEANNE BEAUCHAMP       WSA     *9/9    4/4     7/7     4/4     4/4       19.2  
    5   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             SBYRC   *DNC/14 6/6     3/3     5/5     DNS/14    28    
    6   8306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    3/3     8/8     6/6     *DNS/14 DNS/14    31    
    7   73229     Y-WAIT               JACK MAYER             DRYC    6/6     7/7     5/5     *DNS/14 DNS/14    32    
    8   56100     FLORENTINA           JOHN CORDIC            SBYRC   7/7     5/5     *DNS/14 DNS/14  DNS/14    40    
    9   32        ALINGHI              MARC SKIPWITH          YCT     1/1     DNS/13  *DNS/14 DNS/14  DNS/14    42    
   10   97350     TWISTER              TY HOKANSON            DRYC    2/2     DNS/13  *DNS/14 DNS/14  DNS/14    43    
   11   341       ALOHA                KYRA SWEDA             PYC     *DNC/14 3/3     DNS/14  DNS/14  DNS/14    45    
   12   34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RAY VAN HEEL           SFVYC   5/5     DNS/13  *DNS/14 DNS/14  DNS/14    46    
   13   57284     WAHOO                RICHARD KELTON         LAYC    8/8     DNS/13  *DNS/14 DNS/14  DNS/14    49    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER<30          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   *1/1    1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1       4     
    2   27201     GRUMPY OLD MEN       BOB MORRIS             CYC     2/2     2/2     2/2     *DNS/9  DNS/9     15    
    3   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     3/3     DNS/5   *DNS/9  DNS/9   2/2       19    
    4   362       FELICIDAD            BEN KAPLAN             PSSA    4/4     DNS/5   *DNS/9  DNS/9   DNS/9     27    
    5   46870     FREEDOM TOO          ALLAN FREEDMAN         SMWYC   *DNC/9  DNC/9   3/3     DNS/9   DNS/9     30    
    6   ALERION   ALERION              PAUL MILLER            SBYRC   *DNC/9  DNC/9   4/4     DNS/9   DNS/9     31    
    7   EGRET     EGRET                HARLAN HOLMES          SBYRC   *DNC/9  DNC/9   5/5     DNS/9   DNS/9     32    
    8   21        MINOAN               IAN & PAM LESSER               *DNC/9  DNC/9   6/6     DNS/9   DNS/9     33    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30+         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   49        GUM BYE              ELLA ZARKY             DRYC    1/1     *3/3    1/1     1/1     2/2       5     
    2   46990     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    *2/2    1/1     2/2     2/2     1/1       6     
    3   1546      IRVING               EVE FISHER             DRYC    3/3     2/2     DNF/7   DNS/8   *DNS/9    20    
    4   7876      RED ERICKSON         DANNY ECHARGARY                OCS/7   DNS/7   DNS/7   DNS/8   *DNS/9    29    
    4   340       SEACRET 4            DENNIS CHERONE         SMWYC   OCS/7   DNS/7   DNS/7   DNS/8   *DNS/9    29    
    4   112       CUBA LIBRE 2         ORLANDO DURAN          SMWYC   OCS/7   DNS/7   DNS/7   DNS/8   *DNS/9    29    
    7   808       NOVA                 MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   DNC/9   3/3       30    
    7   52017     NO NAME              BRIAN HARR             SCUTTLE *DNC/9  DNC/9   DNC/9   3/3     DNS/9     30    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/13/2002 - 8:08:09 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
racers@dryc.org