Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2002 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SUNDOWN #1                                                                                                           17 May 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     18:53:30  00:37:15  RICK RUSKIN-WARREN BRUCE  DRYC-SM                   
     2  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242     150     18:54:06  00:37:51  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
     3  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     150     18:54:59  00:38:44  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150     18:55:33  00:39:18  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     5  87360     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150     18:57:17  00:41:02  JOHN MEEPOS               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  32        ALINGHI              STAR       144     18:59:40  00:38:52  MARC SKIPWITH             YCT                       
     2  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      18:54:01  00:39:04  TY HOKANSON               DRYC                      
     3  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     18:59:09  00:39:15  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     4  46703     FAIRE WARNING        MACG26     201     19:04:59  00:39:55  MIKE INMON                LBSSA                     
     5  34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RNG23      195     19:05:50  00:41:12  RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
     6  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     19:03:03  00:43:09  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     7  56100     FLORENTINA           BEN36.7    75      18:58:49  00:43:11  JOHN CORDIC               SBYRC                     
     8  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     19:05:16  00:43:34  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     9  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      19:01:20  00:44:08  JEANNE BEAUCHAMP          WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER<30             Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      204     19:12:15  00:41:57  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     2  27201     GRUMPY OLD MEN       CAL25      222     19:14:25  00:42:46  BOB MORRIS                CYC                       
     3  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      234     19:18:29  00:45:56  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     4  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      198     19:16:00  00:46:09  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30+            Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  49        GUM BYE              CAT32      174     19:09:03  00:41:00  ELLA ZARKY                DRYC                      
     2  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      144     19:10:53  00:45:05  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    180     19:17:16  00:48:46  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
   OCS  340       SEACRET 4            H340       168                         DENNIS CHERONE            SMWYC                     
   OCS  112       CUBA LIBRE 2         CAT32      159                         ORLANDO DURAN             SMWYC                     
   OCS  7876      RED ERICKSON         ERC35      177                         DANNY ECHARGARY                                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 06/15/2002 - 10:14:08 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
racers@dryc.org