Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2002 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDOWN #3                                                                                                           26 Jul 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     18:57:47  00:41:32  RICK RUSKIN-WARREN BRUCE  DRYC-SM                   
     2  87623     LUFTIKUS             MAR242     150     18:59:06  00:42:51  ROBERT HUCKABY            SBYRC                     
     3  46522     NINE LIVES           MAR242     150     18:59:30  00:43:15  DENISE LOUISO             SMWYC                     
     4  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     150     18:59:48  00:43:33  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNS  87360     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150                         JOHN MEEPOS               DRYC                      
   DNS  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242     150                         JOCELYN VALLIERES         CYC                       
   DNS  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150                         CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        MACG26     201     19:07:39  00:42:35  MIKE INMON                LBSSA                     
     2  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      72      18:58:10  00:42:46  DON PRESTON               DRYC                      
     3  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      18:59:27  00:43:36  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     4  214       KIWEAH               SOLING     162     19:07:25  00:45:16  RILLIAN BALL              CYC                       
     5  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     19:07:47  00:47:53  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     19:08:35  00:48:41  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     7  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      19:07:20  00:50:08  JEANNE BEAUCHAMP          WSA                       
   DNS  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156                         RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
   DNS  34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RNG23      195                         RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
   DNS  56100     FLORENTINA           BEN36.7    75                          JOHN CORDIC               SBYRC                     
   DNS  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66                          TY HOKANSON               DRYC                      
   DNS  32        ALINGHI              STAR       144                         MARC SKIPWITH             YCT                       
   DNS  341       ALOHA                SONAR      201                         KYRA SWEDA                PYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER<30             Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      200     19:20:56  00:45:56  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     2  27201     GRUMPY OLD MEN       CAL25      220     19:25:45  00:49:15  BOB MORRIS                CYC                       
     3  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      204     19:24:54  00:49:36  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
     4  ALERION   ALERION              END26      224     19:27:39  00:50:51  PAUL MILLER               SBYRC                     
     5  EGRET     EGRET                ERC25      210     19:26:45  00:51:00  HARLAN HOLMES             SBYRC                     
     6  21        MINOAN               NON22      246     19:33:17  00:54:50  IAN & PAM LESSER                                    
   DNS  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      238                         GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
   DNS  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      202                         BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30+            Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  49        GUM BYE              CAT32      181     19:19:49  00:51:14  ELLA ZARKY                DRYC                      
     2  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      133     19:16:19  00:51:20  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    185                         EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
   DNS  340       SEACRET 4            H340       168                         DENNIS CHERONE            SMWYC                     
   DNS  112       CUBA LIBRE 2         CAT32      159                         ORLANDO DURAN             SMWYC                     
   DNS  7876      RED ERICKSON         ERC35      177                         DANNY ECHARGARY                                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 07/26/2002 - 8:57:42 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
racers@dryc.org