Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF AA (<-3)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7177      SORCERY              JACOB WOOD             CYC     3/3     *DNC/10 1/1     1/1     2/2       7     
    2   77000     PENDRAGON 4          JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     *DNS/10 DNC/10  2/2     2/2     1/1       15    
    3   97777     MEDICINE MAN         BOB LANE               LBYC    1/1     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    31    
    4   48001     CHAYAH               OSCAR KRIMSKY          ABYC    2/2     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    32    
    5   56565     PHYXIUS/CINCOS       CHRISTIAN MORRIS       SBYRC   4/4     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    34.1  
    6   USA36     YASSOU               JIM DEMETRIADES        LAYC    *DNF/10 DNC/10  DNS/4   DNC/10  DNC/10    34.2  
    7   68        VICKI                AL SCHULTZ             WHYC    *DNF/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    40    
    7   50100     MARGARITAVILLE       JAY STEINBECK          CYC     *DNS/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    40    
    7   USA4      PYEWACKET            ROY E. DISNEY          CYC     *DNF/10 DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10  DNC/10    40    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   83400     BLACK KNIGHT         PHIL FRIEDMAN          DRYC    1/1     1/1     *2/2    2/2     1/1       5     
    2   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   6/6     *DNC/18 1/1     4/4     2/2       13.1  
    3   46778     WILDCAT              JOHN STAFF             SBYRC   2/2     3/3     *5/5    5/5     3/3       13.2  
    4   7800      GIMME SHELTER        LEWIS/MEEPOS           DRYC    8/8     2/2     *DNF/10 1/1     4/4       15    
    5   51647     CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    *DNF/18 4/4     6/6     3/3     5/5       18    
    6   7600      SPARTA               CARL RADUSCH           SCCYC   7/7     *DNC/18 4/4     DNC/18  DNC/18    47.1  
    7   56124     LARK                 BOB & KATHY PATTERSON  CYC     4/4     DSQ/7   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18    47.2  
    8   50018     IN FOCUS             HOLT ROSE              CYC     5/5     *DNC/18 7/7     DNC/18  DNC/18    48    
    9   7012      PATRIOT II           STANLEY STALFORD       CYC     *DNF/18 5/5     DNF/10  DNC/18  DNC/18    51    
   10   46680     SIMPLY RED           KELLY VINCE            LAYC    *DNF/18 DNC/18  3/3     DNC/18  DNC/18    57.1  
   11   69348     PADDY WAGON          RICHARD/JAN MAINLAND   CYC     3/3     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    57.2  
   12   32551     ONO                  FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY       KHYC    *DNS/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
   12   8964      ARANA                JOHN CARROLL           CYC     *DNF/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
   12   97055     FREE ENTERPRISE      MARK STRATTON          SBYRC   *DNF/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
   12   40050     TEMPTRESS            ALAN FIELD             CYC     *DNF/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
   12   18949     AMAZING GRACE        ALLEN PUCKETT          CYC     *DNF/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
   12   7700      BULL                 SETH A. RADOW          CYC     *DNF/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    72    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   32509     SUN CHASER           MARK SPECTOR JR        SCCYC   1/1     *5/5    4/4     2/2     1/1       8     
    2   97513     WHITE FANG           RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS  SMWYC   2/2     *4/4    1/1     3/3     3/3       9     
    3   67682     INSANITY             BILL BARNARD           SMWYC   *DNC/21 7/7     2/2     1/1     2/2       12    
    4   97979     POWER PLAY           TOM  MCQUADE           CYC     *DNF/18 3/3     5/5     5/5     DNS/6     19    
    5   87112     BLADE RUNNER         GERHARD KLOSE/JANET KL DRYC    5/5     2/2     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21    49    
    6   87811     TEAM PERFECT CIRCLE  FRED YOUNG             SMWYC   *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  4/4     4/4       50    
    7   46924     TRUST ME             DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     DNF/18  9/9     3/3     *DNC/21 DNC/21    51    
    8   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             SBYRC   DNF/18  1/1     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21    61    
    9   97209     EMPRESS              VINCE KENT             CYC     3/3     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    66.1  
   10   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    DNF/18  6/6     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21    66.2  
   11   57782     CHEYENNE             DAVE FOX/ALAN BLUNT    CYC     4/4     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    67    
   12   41369     AIRSTREAM            MICHAEL ROACH          CYC     DNF/18  8/8     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21    68    
   13   67777     AERIAGNIE            CECILE SCHWEDES        SBYRC   *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNS/7   DNC/21    70    
   14   18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   CHARLIE KELLEY         CYC     DNF/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   87478     STARDANCER           DON PRESTON            DRYC    DNS/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   28767     BROADWAY BABE        JIM MASLON             DRYC    DNF/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   513       SWEET CAROLINE       GREG VONDERAHE         SBYRC   DNS/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   ROSS PEARLMAN          SMWYC   DNF/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   7273      RIOT                 RONALD WOOD            SMWYC   DNF/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
   14   46625     J-HAWK               ABBOTT BROWN           CYC     DNF/18  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21    81    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   77333     SUPERSTAR            DAVID EPSTEIN          DRYC    3/3     *6/6    1/1     1/1     3/3       8     
    2   97371     TEASER               GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    DRYC    *DNS/18 4/4     2/2     2/2     1/1       9     
    3   97965     BROAD REACH          ALAN MACK              SMWYC   *DNF/18 8/8     5/5     3/3     2/2       18.1  
    4   46861     TOPA                 MIKE DIBELLA           SBYRC   4/4     *12/12  6/6     4/4     4/4       18.2  
    5   77594     PATHFINDER           DAVID LEHMAN           SMWYC   *DNS/18 10/10   9/9     5/5     DNF/6     30    
    6   77847     CHARDONNAY           ROY WILSON/DONNA PALME DRYC    DNF/18  1/1     3/3     *DNC/19 DNC/19    41    
    7   87635     CRIMSON STAR         L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN    SMWYC   DNF/18  2/2     DNF/12  *DNC/19 DNC/19    51    
    8   87554     FOGGY NOTION         TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES SMWYC   2/2     *DNC/19 DNF/12  DNC/19  DNC/19    52.1  
    9   56109     CAN 2                JAIME CANTU/RICK RUSKI PMYC    DNF/18  7/7     8/8     *DNC/19 DNC/19    52.2  
   10   77610     SURPRISE             LARRY TRAVIS           CYC     DNF/18  9/9     7/7     *DNC/19 DNC/19    53    
   11   73229     Y-WAIT               JACK MAYER             DRYC    DNF/18  13/13   4/4     *DNC/19 DNC/19    54    
   12   46380     AVET                 CURT JOHNSON           CYC     1/1     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    58    
   13   8306      MOODY BLUE           MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    DNF/18  3/3     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19    59    
   14   46671     SYZYGY               DAVID LUTZKY           DRYC    *DNC/19 5/5     DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    62    
   15   57858     COMET                DON CURRIE             PMYC    DNF/18  11/11   *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19    67    
   16   57807     WOOLY  BULLY         DAVID ADAMSON          CYC     DNS/18  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    75    
   16   67332     GREEN LIGHT          NANCY SAMOVAR          CYC     DNF/18  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    75    
   16   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             SBYRC   DNF/18  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19    75    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           PSSA    *2/2    1/1     1/1     2/2     2/2       6     
    2   37944     SEA MOAN             BILL WORTHINGTON       SMWYC   *DNC/20 2/2     3/3     1/1     1/1       7     
    3   57862     BOMBAY               KEITH AMELING          CYC     *DNS/11 3/3     5/5     3/3     DNF/8     19    
    4   46389     MINUET               BRYCE BENJAMIN         SFVYC   *DNC/20 9/9     6/6     5/5     DNF/8     28    
    5   67425     FRICTION LOSS        SHAWN IVY              SBYRC   *DNC/20 DNC/20  2/2     4/4     DNF/8     34    
    6   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE WARREN           SMWYC   DNF/11  6/6     4/4     *DNC/20 DNC/20    41    
    7   87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MICHAEL GEORGIA        SMWYC   *DNC/20 DNC/20  8/8     7/7     DNS/8     43    
    8   3047      MARIA                DAVID ANGERS           SMWYC   *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNF/10  6/6     DNF/8     44    
    9   46024     GEMINI               MARK SANDS             SMWYC   DNS/11  5/5     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20    56    
   10   57284     WAHOO                RICHARD KELTON         LAYC    DNF/11  7/7     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20    58    
   11   77577     NO NAME              PETER LARUE            KHYC    1/1     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    61    
   12   97947     MISCHIEF             MARY KATE SCOTT        CYC     *DNC/20 4/4     DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    64    
   13   16719     TAZ                  LARRY JONES            PSSA    *DNC/20 DNC/20  7/7     DNC/20  DNC/20    67    
   14   77963     SLUG                 MATTHEW MC QUAID       RBYC    *DNC/20 8/8     DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    68    
   15   87367     TAIPAN               VAN HEEL CLAN          PCY     *DNC/20 DNF/11  DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    71.1  
   16   47217     SCOUNDREL            BOB/DON SOUTHER        RBYC    DNF/11  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    71.2  
   16   77399     MOTOR CITY           UDO KOLTER             KHYC    DNS/11  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    71.2  
   16   67714     MIMI HONO            BILL WORTHINGTON       SMWYC   DNF/11  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    71.2  
   16   18287     JOY RIDE             JERRY HANEY            CYC     DNF/11  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20    71.2  
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27064     DELTA VEE            MIKE LENEMAN           SBYRC   *DNF/16 1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1       4     
    2   27049     3D                   STEVE RASAK            KHYC    *DNF/16 2/2     3/3     2/2     DNF/8     15    
    3   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          ABYC    DNF/16  *DNC/18 7/7     4/4     2/2       29    
    4   27032     TRICIA               ADRIAN RICKS           SBYRC   *DNF/16 4/4     DNF/14  7/7     DNF/8     33    
    5   27038     FREEDOM DANCE        JERRY GRANT            SBYRC   DNF/16  8/8     *DNC/18 3/3     DNF/8     35    
    6   28928     ZEKE                 JOSEPH O'REILLY        ABYC    DNF/16  5/5     2/2     *DNC/18 DNC/18    41.1  
    7   27069     SEA SMOKE            BOB ANDERSON           ABYC    DNF/16  3/3     4/4     *DNC/18 DNC/18    41.2  
    8   27003     TRI TALES            JACK REX               SBYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNF/14  6/6     3/3       41.3  
    9   27006     STAR TREK            BILLY STEIN            CYC     DNS/16  *DNC/18 DNC/18  5/5     DNF/8     47    
   10   27081     TYGER TYGER          GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN      SBYRC   DNF/16  9/9     5/5     *DNC/18 DNC/18    48.1  
   11   27095     GREY MATTER          ART NEWMAN             CYC     DNF/16  6/6     8/8     *DNC/18 DNC/18    48.2  
   12   27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       AL BROUSSARD           SBYRC   DNF/16  *DNC/18 6/6     DNC/18  DNC/18    58.1  
   13   27025     SEAYA                JIM ENNIS              SBYRC   DNF/16  10/10   DNF/14  *DNC/18 DNC/18    58.2  
   14   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   DSQ/16  7/7     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18    59    
   15   27042     FINS                 DEAN GOLDSMITH         SBYRC   DNF/16  *DNC/18 DNF/14  DNC/18  DNC/18    66    
   16   27068     SHADOWFAX            BOB ZWISSLER           KHYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNS/14  DNC/18  DNC/18    68    
   17   27073     NO REGRETS           BRIAN STANTON          PBYC    DNF/16  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18    70    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/23/2003 - 10:55:36 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE
CORRECTED AND FINAL
Questions?  Phone: DRYC (310) 823-4664                                        


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org