Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN                                                                                                      04 Jan 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=3)          Start Time: 12:55    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND56      -78     17:22:31  04:57:25  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     2       5  48001     CHAYAH               ID 48      -27     18:30:11  05:45:32  OSCAR KRIMSKY             ABYC                      
     3       6  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     18:19:57  05:45:39  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     4      11  56565     PHYXIUS/CINCOS       SCH40      -18     19:02:35  06:14:29  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  USA4      PYEWACKET                       -144                        ROY E. DISNEY             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  68        VICKI                ANDREWS 70 -84                         AL SCHULTZ                WHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  USA36     YASSOU               TP 52      -69                         JIM DEMETRIADES           LAYC                      
   DNS     DNS  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -18                         JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -48                         JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))        Start Time: 13:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      18:45:34  05:38:40  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     2       4  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      19:00:43  05:41:10  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     3       7  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    27      19:01:02  05:50:41  RICHARD/JAN MAINLAND      CYC                       
     4       9  56124     LARK                 J 46       45      19:17:46  06:00:31  BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
     5      10  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      19:17:55  06:02:58  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                       
     6      12  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      19:39:33  06:28:03  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     7      14  7600      SPARTA               ROSS 40    27      20:12:30  07:02:09  CARL RADUSGH              SCCYC                     
     8      22  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      21:14:43  07:54:01  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  8964      ARANA                CHT51M     15                          JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  40050     TEMPTRESS            FARR40-2   12                          ALAN FIELD                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46680     SIMPLY RED           J-120      39                          KELLY VINCE               LAYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7012      PATRIOT II           BEN 47.7   18                          STANLEY STALFORD          CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  97055     FREE ENTERPRISE      AND42      48                          MARK STRATTON             SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    0                           ALLEN PUCKETT             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7700      BULL                 SYD40-T    9                           SETH A. RADOW             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48                          FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY          KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 13:05    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      19:06:27  05:28:06  MARK SPECTOR JR           DRYC                      
     2       8  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      19:29:11  05:58:53  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     3      15  97209     EMPRESS              SCH35      66      20:34:50  07:04:32  VINCE KENT                CYC                       
     4      16  57782     CHEYENNE             WHITING 49 72      20:40:35  07:07:59  DAVE FOX/ALAN BLUNT       CYC                       
     5      18  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    81      20:50:53  07:14:50  GERHARD KLOSE/JANET KLOSE DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46877     KLEXY                B29        72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   78                          ROSS PEARLMAN             SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7273      RIOT                 J 105      84                          RONALD WOOD               SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81                          MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  28767     BROADWAY BABE        CC 110     57                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84                          ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF     DNF  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66                          T MCQUADE/S ACKLE         CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      72                          DON PRESTON               DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J 105      84                          GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 13:10    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  46380     AVET                 J-80       114     20:48:25  06:54:43  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2      17  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     21:04:35  07:09:44  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     3      21  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     21:41:16  07:46:25  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4      23  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      23:16:01  09:29:13  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132                         MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  67332     GREEN LIGHT          PET34      120                         NANCY SAMOVAR             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117                         L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN       SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123                         LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  57858     COMET                MOR36      129                         DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111                         JAIME ANTU/RICK RUSKIN    PMYC/DR                   
   DNF     DNF  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     108                         GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117                         DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  57807     WOOLY  BULLY         FARR 1104  105                         DAVID ADAMSON             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 13:15    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      19  77577     NO NAME              MERIT 25   168     21:55:10  07:35:46  PETER LARUE               KHYC                      
     2      20  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     21:46:23  07:37:20  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
   DNF     DNF  67714     MIMI HONO            RNG22      222                         BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  18287     JOY RIDE             WL24       153                         JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156                         RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         WARREN BRUCE              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  47217     SCOUNDREL            IRWIN 30   174                         BOB/DON SOUTHER           RBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     150                         MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150                         KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  77399     MOTOR CITY           CAPRI25    174                         UDO KOLTER                KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 13:20    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF     DNF  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0773                      JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27025     SEAYA                F-31C       1.0927                     JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9480                       BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9811                      JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9684                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0366                      ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0782                      GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.0672                      AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1110                      DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.2059                      MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27042     FINS                 CORSAIR 31 1.1250                      DEAN GOLDSMITH            SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27049     THREE D              F31R CORSA 1.0968                      STEVE RASAK               KHYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27073     NO REGRETS           F28R       1.0459                      BRIAN STANTON             PBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7868                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
   DSQ     DSQ  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1831                      ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 1/5/2003 - 2:40:06 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org