Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA AND RETURN                                                                                                   08 Mar 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))        Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      13:48:53  02:44:23  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     2       2  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      13:58:10  02:44:40  LEWIS/DOWNING/MEEPOS      DRYC                      
     3       5  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      14:00:23  02:47:38  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     4      15  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      14:10:06  02:56:36  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5      33  7012      PATRIOT II           BEN 47.7   18      14:17:07  03:12:37  STANLEY STALFORD          CYC                       
   DSQ     DSQ  56124     LARK                 J 46       45                          BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:03:32  02:45:32  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     2       8  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87      14:12:50  02:51:05  GERHARD KLOSE/JANET KLOSE DRYC                      
     3       9  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      14:07:44  02:51:14  T MCQUADE/S ACKLE         CYC                       
     4      10  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      14:08:52  02:52:22  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     5      17  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      14:19:30  02:57:45  MARK SPECTOR JR           DRYC                      
     6      20  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72      14:16:59  02:58:59  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     7      25  67682     INSANITY             OLSON 30   93      14:24:10  03:00:55  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     8      29  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      14:23:52  03:03:37  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     9      32  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:33:12  03:11:27  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:29:42  02:53:57  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2      13  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     14:30:05  02:55:50  L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN       SMWYC                     
     3      16  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     14:35:15  02:57:15  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     4      19  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     14:34:30  02:58:45  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     5      21  46671     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     14:32:30  02:59:00  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     6      22  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:33:23  02:59:08  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     7      23  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:32:18  02:59:33  JAIME ANTU/RICK RUSKIN    PMYC/DR                   
     8      26  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     14:35:53  03:01:38  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     9      27  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     14:38:04  03:02:19  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
    10      28  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     14:36:39  03:02:24  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
    11      31  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     14:45:04  03:07:49  DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
    12      34  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     14:44:44  03:14:14  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
    13      35  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:54:05  03:16:05  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     14:31:46  02:46:31  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     2       6  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     14:47:37  02:48:07  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     3       7  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:37:25  02:49:55  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     4      11  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242     156     14:42:22  02:53:22  MARY KATE SCOTT           CYC                       
     5      13  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     150     14:43:20  02:55:50  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     6      18  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     14:45:59  02:58:29  WARREN BRUCE              SMWYC                     
     7      24  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     14:49:05  03:00:05  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     8      30  77963     SLUG                 SANTANA    192     15:02:22  03:04:22  MATTHEW MC QUAID          RBYC                      
     9      36  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     15:08:52  03:22:52  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87367     TAIPAN               J 22       183                         VAN HEEL CLAN             PCY                       
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.2059  13:42:16  02:57:35  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27049     THREE D              F31R CORSA 1.0968  13:57:41  02:58:26  STEVE RASAK               KHYC                      
     3       3  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9480   14:27:22  03:02:22  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     4       4  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9684  14:32:41  03:11:26  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
     5       5  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0773  14:14:10  03:13:01  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     6       6  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0366  14:22:05  03:13:56  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     7       7  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1831  14:00:54  03:16:17  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     8       8  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9811  14:39:56  03:21:04  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     9       9  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0782  14:22:29  03:22:09  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
    10      10  27025     SEAYA                F-31C       1.0927 14:27:08  03:29:57  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 4/3/2003 - 2:44:07 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org