Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT. DUME & RETURN                                                                                                    17 May 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=3)          Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     16:16:07  05:46:43  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2       2  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     16:53:03  06:23:39  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  USA36     YASSOU               TP 52      -69                         JIM DEMETRIADES           LAYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      17:51:32  06:29:32  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     2       4  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      17:46:56  06:31:44  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     3       5  46680     SIMPLY RED           J-120      39      18:20:16  06:53:10  KELLY VINCE               LAYC                      
     4       7  7600      SPARTA               ROSS 40    27      18:26:01  07:05:43  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
     5      13  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      19:06:03  07:32:09  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     6      20  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      19:34:00  07:58:24  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     7      27  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      20:14:46  08:47:40  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54                          LEWIS/DOWNING/MEEPOS      DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7012      PATRIOT II           BEN 47.7   18                          STANLEY STALFORD          CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      18:47:20  07:04:56  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     2      14  67682     INSANITY             OLSON 30   93      19:33:48  07:36:06  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     3      15  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      19:34:38  07:40:20  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     4      18  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      19:39:30  07:45:12  MARK SPECTOR JR/BENJAMIN  DRYC                      
     5      21  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      19:42:24  08:00:00  T MCQUADE/S ACKLE         CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     19:32:27  07:16:09  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2      10  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:44:22  07:24:40  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     3      12  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     19:50:03  07:30:21  ROY WILSON/DONNA PALMER-W DRYC                      
     4      16  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     20:05:22  07:40:34  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     5      19  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     20:03:54  07:47:36  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     6      24  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     20:36:17  08:28:29  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
     7      25  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     20:49:04  08:29:22  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
     8      26  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     20:43:25  08:30:31  JAIME CANTU/RICK RUSKIN   PMYC                      
     9      28  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     21:04:35  08:48:17  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117                         TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   123                         L RHOADS/P MCMILLAN       SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  63136     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     19:59:23  07:24:29  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     2      11  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     20:03:24  07:30:12  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     3      17  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     20:50:50  07:43:38  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     4      22  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     20:56:42  08:16:42  BRUCE WARREN              SMWYC                     
     5      23  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     20:58:32  08:18:32  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     6      29  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     22:06:50  09:30:14  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
     7      30  16719     TAZ                  SANTA CRUZ 138     22:45:07  10:11:55  LARRY JONES               PSSA                      
     8      31  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     23:55:00  11:11:36  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  17:32:17  07:24:01  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0541  18:36:14  07:39:50  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     3       3  27049     3D                   F31R CORSA 1.1104  18:17:43  07:43:50  STEVE RASAK               KHYC                      
     4       4  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9528   19:43:18  07:59:33  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     5       5  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0734  18:57:00  08:10:33  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     6       6  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1018  18:47:49  08:13:24  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     7       7  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1110  18:45:06  08:14:30  DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
     8       8  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600  19:55:38  09:06:34  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.1110                      JACK REX                  SBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27025     SEAYA                F-31C       1.0996                     JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27042     FINS                 CORSAIR 31 1.1250                      DEAN GOLDSMITH            SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9916                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   0.9771                      BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/18/2003 - 5:10:04 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org