Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CAT HARBOR                                                                                                    07 Jun 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<-3)          Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:07:13  04:19:37  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      10  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     15:18:34  04:30:58  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))        Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      16:05:07  04:07:43  LEWIS/MEEPOS              DRYC                      
     2       8  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      16:04:49  04:29:01  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     3       9  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      16:30:33  04:29:33  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     4      14  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:18:23  04:35:23  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5      21  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36      16:34:34  04:47:58  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  67682     INSANITY             OLSON 30   96      16:54:24  04:31:48  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     2      13  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      16:52:24  04:35:12  MARK SPECTOR JR           SCCYC                     
     3      15  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      72      16:44:53  04:36:41  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     4      20  87811     TEAM PERFECT CIRCLE  SHOCK35    72      16:54:53  04:46:41  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
     5      22  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      16:54:34  04:49:58  TOM  MCQUADE              CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  67777     AERIAGNIE            C&C 40 T   84                          CECILE SCHWEDES           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     17:06:57  04:28:33  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2      12  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     17:17:49  04:34:01  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     3      16  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114     17:16:05  04:37:41  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     4      17  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     17:09:52  04:38:40  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
     5      18  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114     17:19:20  04:40:56  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     17:51:16  04:17:28  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     2       4  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     17:21:31  04:21:55  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3       5  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:29:08  04:24:08  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     4       6  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:25:58  04:28:10  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     5      19  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     17:45:40  04:44:16  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
     6      23  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210     18:40:40  04:59:40  DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
     7      24  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     18:14:32  05:09:32  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  14:58:34  03:56:50  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27049     3D                   F31R CORSA 1.1104  15:18:40  04:02:48  STEVE RASAK               KHYC                      
     3       3  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9574  16:07:03  04:15:40  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     4       4  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1110  15:39:50  04:26:27  DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
     5       5  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7868  17:31:52  04:36:51  BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
     6       6  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.1110  15:56:00  04:44:25  JACK REX                  SBYC                      
     7       7  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9916  16:29:05  04:46:39  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1347
info@dryc.org