Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2003 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: EAGLE ROCK TO MDR                                                                                                    08 Jun 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<-3)          Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -60     18:15:21  06:45:21  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2      16  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -48     19:18:14  07:42:14  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54))        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      19:25:55  07:11:55  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     2       7  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      19:34:34  07:14:34  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3      12  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36      19:51:29  07:28:29  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     4      13  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    39      19:54:32  07:30:02  LEWIS/MEEPOS              DRYC                      
     5      17  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      20:38:25  08:06:25  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  32509     SUN CHASER           SOV33      87      19:51:01  07:02:31  MARK SPECTOR JR           SCCYC                     
     2       5  67682     INSANITY             OLSON 30   96      19:58:46  07:05:46  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     3      10  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      72      20:06:40  07:25:40  RICK PALMER/DON ADAMS     SMWYC                     
     4      11  87811     TEAM PERFECT CIRCLE  SHOCK35    72      20:09:25  07:28:25  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66                          TOM  MCQUADE              CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     20:15:27  07:03:57  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     2       9  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114     20:32:13  07:25:13  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
     3      14  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     20:38:00  07:31:00  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4      15  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     20:32:58  07:31:58  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      114                         DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     20:26:52  06:32:52  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     2       8  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     20:43:43  07:18:13  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
   DNF     DNF  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144                         BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150                         KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156                         MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  18:33:12  07:25:07  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1110  19:40:00  08:08:50  DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
     3       3  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.1110  20:04:45  08:36:20  JACK REX                  SBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7868                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9916                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9574                      JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27049     3D                   F31R CORSA 1.1104                      STEVE RASAK               KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2003 - 10:59:53 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org