Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          DRUMSTICK 2003
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1:                                                                                                              __/__/__
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A PHRF                 Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 7.3    Course No: 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      13:14:50  01:12:39  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     2  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      13:34:38  01:28:04  MIKE DOWNING              DRYC                      
     3  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      13:38:53  01:32:19  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     4  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     13:58:21  01:44:07  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     5  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     57      13:59:01  01:52:05  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     6  67750     ROOSTER TAIL         OL 30      93      14:11:36  02:00:17  FRED EDELMAN              DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B CRUISER SPINNAKER    Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 6.3    Course No: 8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      150     14:13:43  01:52:58  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2  2181      MOONDANCER           CAL 39     129     14:39:27  02:20:54  JOE EBIN                  DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C CRUISER NONSP +31    Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 6.3    Course No: 8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  28290     AVMAJUA              J35        86      14:12:26  01:53:24  MICHAEL MCLEAN            DRYC                      
     2  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  120     14:21:06  01:58:30  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     3  20878     PRINCIPESSA          NPT41      114     14:22:34  02:00:36  GREG DALEY                DRYC                      
     4  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    165     14:32:14  02:04:55  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
     5  10055     FRESHSTART           CAL39      123     14:29:27  02:06:32  LES RAIKOW                DRYC                      
     6  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    148     14:34:13  02:08:41  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     7  725       CETACEA              ERC32      174     14:45:17  02:17:01  MIKE ROSENFELD            DRYC                      
     8  805       SEA ACTION           CAT 42     141     14:46:46  02:21:58  CAL MARKS                 DRYC                      
     9  46355     SNOOK                BEN44      106     14:43:26  02:22:18  STEPHEN VALENSI           DRYC                      
    10  1369      CAMELOT              CAT 36     189     14:54:31  02:24:40  HIRO FUNAOKU              DRYC                      
    11  97500     VIGORISH             CAT 42     105     14:55:50  02:34:49  MORT BLOOM                DRYC                      
    12  7201      QUEST                DAV53      112     15:02:40  02:40:54  SCOTT ADAMS               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
D CRUISER NONSPN -30   Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 6.3    Course No: 8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   111     14:12:53  01:46:14  DONNA PALMER-WILSON       DRYC                      
     2  2858      BEACH FRONT PROPERTY CAT 30     216     14:46:08  02:08:27  TOM KENNGOTT              DRYC                      
     3  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      213     14:47:27  02:10:05  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4  47991     SEA SPIRIT           CAT 30     219     14:49:35  02:11:35  ALLAN BERTIK              DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 11/23/2003 - 5:25:31 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org