Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2003 STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA AND RETURN                                                                                                   08 Mar 2003
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPIN                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      180     14:34:49  02:17:49  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
     2       9  97839     NEPENTHE             CAT 42     126     14:32:10  02:27:46  JEFF ALLEN                DRYC                      
     3      10  22        GO FLY A KITE        COLUMBIA 3 180     14:47:11  02:30:11  GARRETT/THOMAS            SCCYC                     
     4      11  46355     SNOOK                BEN44      115     14:33:48  02:31:58  STEPHEN VALENSI           DRYC                      
     5      12  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      136     14:41:10  02:34:26  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     6      16  1479      MIGHT AS WELL        CAT 25     243     15:12:35  02:40:53  ADOLF LIEBE               SFVYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NSPIN OVER 30'         Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    176     14:42:51  02:21:47  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     2       7  7327      SEASON III           ISLANDER 3 131     14:36:00  02:25:26  BILSON/MOORHEAD           CYC                       
     3       8  427       BELLA                ERICKSON32 204     14:53:36  02:26:00  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     4      13  46600     MILLENIUM            BEN 3657   144     14:48:19  02:34:43  MEL BROOKS                DRYC                      
     5      14  51        TAKU                 OPUS34     186     15:00:19  02:36:55  CHRISTIAN BRORSEN         SFVYC                     
     6      15  46138     BERYL                CAT 30     183     15:00:34  02:37:52  BRUCE WARNER              SFVYC                     
     7      18  57039     CAMELOT IV           ISLANDER 3 159     14:59:57  02:42:51  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     8      19  6332      KRAZY KAT            CATALINA 3 210     15:13:50  02:44:50  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  126                         KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DSQ     DSQ  790       SPRING FEVER         CAT 320    165                         WES GILES                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NSPIN UNDER 30'        Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  37144     SPRINT               CALT/4     240     14:58:19  02:17:19  GREGOR MOMDJIAN           SBYRC                     
     2       3  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      225     14:55:24  02:17:54  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     3       4  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      188     14:47:25  02:18:33  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4       6  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      197     14:54:57  02:23:59  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
     5      17  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     237     15:22:55  02:42:37  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
     6      20  318       PAHI NUI             CAL 29     207     15:22:35  02:49:17  LEE MANNING               SMWYC                     
     7      21  4521      PEREGRINE            CAT 25     228     15:29:44  02:51:32  HARRY JOHNSON             SCCYC                     
     8      22  46703     ESCAPE               MACG26     236     15:44:39  03:04:35  MIKE INMON                LBSSA                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/8/2003 - 5:50:04 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org