Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                             2004 STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: RACE #1                                                                                                              03 Jan 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA    -200 TO -   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     13:16:30  02:37:12  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2       8  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     13:20:33  02:41:15  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     3      12  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND56      -90     13:07:31  02:42:01  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     4      21  46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -30     13:32:55  02:44:25  WINSLOW/MELINDA LINCOLN   SSYC                      
     5      27  55555     VICTORIA  5          TRANSP52   -90     13:14:25  02:48:55  MICHAEL CAMPBELL          LBYC                      
     6      28  69933     RIPPLE               RIP35      -6      13:47:42  02:50:00  JUSTIN MCJONES                                      
     7      32  68        VICKI                ANDREWS 70 -84     13:19:04  02:51:16  AL SCHULTZ                WHYC                      
     8      43  56565     CINCOS               SCH40      -18     13:54:25  03:01:19  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1      0 - 54    Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  40050     TEMPTRESS            FARR40-2   12      13:39:14  02:29:38  ALAN FIELD                CYC                       
     2       2  51044     FARR OUT             FARR40-2   12      13:44:33  02:34:57  STNALEY STALFORD          CYC                       
     3       3  56124     LARK                 J 46       45      13:58:50  02:36:35  BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
     4       4  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      14:02:45  02:37:03  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     5       9  46680     SIMPLY RED           J-120      39      14:01:17  02:41:20  KELLY VINCE               LAYC                      
     6      15  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      13:54:32  02:42:38  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     7      20  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      13:54:40  02:43:55  CARROLL, JOHN             CYC                       
     8      23  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      14:02:07  02:45:37  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     9      24  7700      BULL                 SYD40-T    9       13:54:39  02:46:12  SETH A. RADOW             CYC                       
    10      38  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      14:22:07  02:57:34  PHOEBE & JOHN STAFF       SBYRC                     
    11      41  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      14:25:06  02:59:24  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    12      46  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    27      14:18:55  03:03:34  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
    13      47  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      14:23:52  03:03:55  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  USA59     CUVEE CALIENTE       MUMM 30    42                          MAHAFFEY FAMILY           CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2     57 - 93    Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   72      14:17:07  02:39:31  ROSS PEARLMAN             DRYC                      
     2      14  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      14:24:39  02:42:27  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     3      16  87150     STRANGE BREW         OLS30      93      14:28:35  02:42:56  RICHARD WINFIELD                                    
     4      17  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87      14:26:22  02:43:01  GERHARD KLOSE/JANET KLOSE DRYC                      
     5      19  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      14:29:16  02:43:37  BARNARD, BILL             SMWYC                     
     6      25  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      14:27:41  02:46:38  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     7      29  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      14:32:13  02:50:01  ABBOTT BROWN/KEN LEMBERGE CYC                       
     8      30  97328     FASTLANE             J35        66      14:25:51  02:50:33  DOUG STEELE                                         
     9      33  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      14:27:55  02:52:37  TOM  MCQUADE              CYC                       
    10      36  87811     PERFECT CIRCLE       SHOCK35    66      14:29:22  02:54:04  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
    11      40  97513     WHITE FANG           SCH35      66      14:34:21  02:59:03  ADAMS, DON/ RICK PALMER   SMWYC                     
    12      44  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:46:07  03:02:46  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
    13      45  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      14:38:39  03:03:21  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
    14      48  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     57      14:36:35  03:04:44  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    15      49  67067     JENNY H              FARR38     84      14:50:21  03:08:09  TOM CAHALANE              KHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  97209     EMPRESS              SCH35      66                          VINCE KENT                CYC                       
PHRF B      96 - 135   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:35:15  02:37:42  JAIME CANTU/RICK RUSKIN   PMYC                      
     2      18  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:43:21  02:43:30  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     3      22  46380     AVET                 J-80       114     14:43:54  02:45:12  JOHNSON/ TURNER           CYC                       
     4      26  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:49:36  02:47:27  DONNA PALMER-WILSON       DRYC                      
     5      31  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     14:53:23  02:51:14  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     6      35  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:59:21  02:53:45  MAYER, JACK               DRYC                      
     7      39  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     14:52:41  02:58:35  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
     8      42  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     15:00:11  03:00:20  P MCMILLAN/ LRHOADS       SMWYC                     
     9      50  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     15:12:31  03:12:40  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C      138 - 22   Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     15:01:36  02:41:48  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     2      11  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     14:55:58  02:41:55  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3      13  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     15:18:04  02:42:10  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
     4      34  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     15:12:50  02:53:02  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     5      37  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     15:12:03  02:56:51  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNS     DNS  18287     JOY RIDE             WL24       153                         JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1018  13:59:05  02:49:46  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     2       3  27091     MENTAL FLOSS         F31        1.1710  13:56:11  02:57:02  JEFF COHEN                ABYC                      
     3       8  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.0884  15:34:58  04:32:04  JACK REX                  SBYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1012                      DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884                      ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27025     SEAYA                F-31C       1.0996                     JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27042     FINS                 CORSAIR 31 1.1250                      DEAN GOLDSMITH            SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1812                      ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA B                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  27036     MONIQUE              TRI36      1.0002  14:18:23  02:53:25  JOHN PAPA                 SYC                       
     2       4  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9516   14:38:06  03:03:45  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     3       5  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0531  14:26:36  03:11:15  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     4       6  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0716  14:42:36  03:31:45  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     5       7  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7832  16:01:25  03:36:29  BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27021     HI YO SILVER         F-28       .9981                       BILL LEE                  ABYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   .9771                       BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27073     NO REGRETS           F28R       1.0541                      BRIAN STANTON             PBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.060                       ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27075     EXIT                 TRI31      1.0490                      GEORGE/KURT MAYOL         KHYC                      

Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org