Race Standings

                                                           DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                           2004 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: RACE #2                                                                                                              06 Mar 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA    -200 TO -   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      12  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -54     13:08:43  02:22:13  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56565     CINCOS               SCH40      -18                         MORRIS, CHRISTIAN         SBYRC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1      0 - 54    Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      13:30:38  02:17:08  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                     
     2       8  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      13:26:52  02:19:22  AL BERG                   SMWYC                    
     3      11  51044     FARR OUT             FARR40-2   12      13:23:54  02:20:54  STANLEY STALFORD          CYC                      
     4      14  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      13:36:35  02:23:05  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                     
     5      22  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      13:30:57  02:27:12  CARROLL, JOHN             CYC                      
     6      28  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      13:45:10  02:35:25  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2     57 - 93    Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      13:46:09  02:20:09  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                     
     2      13  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      13:48:36  02:22:36  ABBOTT BROWN/KEN LEMBERGE CYC                      
     3      15  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      13:49:00  02:23:45  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                      
     4      16  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      13:47:40  02:24:40  ED JENKINS/ MINH-SON DANG SBYRC                    
     5      17  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      13:53:52  02:25:37  BARNARD, BILL             SMWYC                    
     6      18  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      13:47:09  02:25:39  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                     
     7      21  87150     STRANGE BREW         OLS30      93      13:54:37  02:26:22  RICHARD WINFIELD          DRYC &                   
     8      27  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J 105      84      13:58:30  02:32:30  GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                    
   DNF     DNF  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     57                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B      96 - 135   Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     13:52:59  02:12:14  ROY WILSON                DRYC                     
     2       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     13:53:13  02:13:58  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                     
     3       5  46380     AVET                 J-80       114     13:55:53  02:17:23  JOHNSON/ TURNER           CYC                      
     4       6  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     13:53:41  02:18:11  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                    
     5      20  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:09:20  02:26:20  MAYER, JACK               DRYC                     
     6      25  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     14:11:13  02:28:58  CURRIE, DON               PMYC                     
     7      26  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:08:31  02:30:46  JAIME CANTU/RICK RUSKIN   PMYC                     
     8      29  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     108     14:14:15  02:37:15  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                    
   DNF     DNF  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C      138 - 22   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     14:18:04  02:13:34  BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                    
     2       7  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     14:08:45  02:18:30  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                     
     3       9  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:12:07  02:19:37  AMELING, KEITH            CYC                      
     4      19  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     14:19:55  02:25:55  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                    
     5      23  46389     MINUET               CAT320     150     14:19:49  02:27:19  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                    
     6      24  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     14:21:52  02:27:52  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  13:28:57  02:33:48  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                    
     2       5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1012  13:42:02  02:36:24  DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                     
     3       6  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  13:52:13  02:45:40  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                    
     4       8  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1018  13:57:46  02:53:50  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                    
     5      10  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.0884  14:05:21  02:59:58  JACK REX                  SBYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA B                 Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7832  14:34:55  02:32:40  BILLY STEIN               CYC                      
     2       3  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0716  13:44:00  02:34:19  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                    
     3       4  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0531  13:46:49  02:34:37  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                     
     4       7  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.060   13:59:24  02:48:58  ART NEWMAN                CYC                      
     5       9  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   .9771   14:21:59  02:57:49  BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC