Race Standings

                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2004 BERGER SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: BERGER #3                                                                                                      15 May 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA    -200 TO -   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34    Course No: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:34:48  05:05:24  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      12  77000     PENDRAGON 4 ***      DAV52      -54     15:45:25  05:16:01  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     3      18  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -68     15:43:35  05:22:07  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  56565     CINCOS***            SCH40      -18                         MORRIS, CHRISTIAN         SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1      0 - 54    Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      16:44:10  05:10:16  PHOEBE & JOHN STAFF       SBYRC                     
     2      13  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      16:31:32  05:16:20  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     3      14  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      16:53:13  05:17:37  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     4      15  56124     LARK                 J 46       45      16:50:43  05:20:13  BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
     5      17  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      16:56:10  05:20:34  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     6      19  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      16:45:12  05:23:12  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2     57 - 93    Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   69      17:01:08  05:12:02  PEARLMAN, ROSS            DRYC                      
     2      10  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      17:10:09  05:14:15  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     3      16  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87      17:19:35  05:20:17  KLOSE, GERHARD & JANET    DRYC                      
     4      20  97328     FASTLANE             J35        66      17:15:05  05:27:41  DOUG STEELE                                         
     5      21  67682     INSANITY***          OLS30      93      17:31:19  05:28:37  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     6      22  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      17:20:34  05:33:10  TOM  MCQUADE              CYC                       
     7      23  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      17:36:43  05:39:07  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     8      24  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      17:38:17  05:40:41  DAVID BROWN               CYC                       
     9      25  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     60      17:33:14  05:49:14  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    10      29  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J 105      84      18:11:51  06:14:15  GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B      96 - 135   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     17:14:07  04:49:25  ROY WILSON                DRYC                      
     2       2  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     17:14:12  04:52:54  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     3       3  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     17:16:16  04:58:22  JAIME CANTU/RICK RUSKIN   PMYC                      
     4       4  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     17:25:09  05:00:27  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     5       8  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     17:41:10  05:11:22  MAYER, JACK               DRYC                      
     6      26  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     18:12:10  05:50:52  PAUL MCMILLAN             SMWYC                     
     7      30  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     108     19:00:49  06:44:37  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  97965     BROAD REACH***       CAT38      117                         ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C      138 - 228  Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER 26  198     18:18:17  05:06:05  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYC                      
     2      11  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     17:54:41  05:14:47  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3      27  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     18:39:03  05:54:03  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     4      28  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     18:49:54  06:01:30  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  67425     FRICTION LOSS***     J-30       138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  46389     MINUET***            CAT320     150                         BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1018  17:06:57  06:16:46  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     2       5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1012  17:07:52  06:17:34  DAVID COLLINS             ABYC                      
     3       6  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  17:16:10  06:22:13  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     4       7  27003     TRI TALES            COR 31     1.0884  17:24:08  06:30:53  JACK REX                  SBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27077     CAT ATTACK***        REY 33     .80                         RANDY REYNOLD **          LIYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA B                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0716  16:45:20  05:43:16  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     2       2  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9516   17:36:08  05:53:10  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     3       3  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0531  17:01:49  05:54:42  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     4       8  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.060   17:47:11  06:45:07  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9916                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/17/2004 - 9:20:21 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
START TIMES
Questions?  Phone: DRYC