Race Standings



                                                                   DRYC
                                                      WM BERGER & BILL STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: RACE 5                                                                                                               12 Jun 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA -200 - 0       Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -60     15:49:03  04:19:03  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                      
     2      13  56565     CINCOS               SCH40      -21     16:13:55  04:24:25  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                    
     3      24  7177      SORCERY              MUL83      -48     16:13:53  04:37:53  JACOB WOOD                CYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1    0 - 54      Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  7800      GIMME SHELTER        54MAR243   39      16:25:44  04:01:14  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                     
     2      18  51044     FARR OUT             FAR40-2    12      16:44:00  04:33:00  STANLEY STALFORD                                   
     3      23  56124     LARK                 J46        45      17:05:14  04:37:44  BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                      
     4      27  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      17:28:10  04:56:10  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                     
   DNS     DNS  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36                          JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2  57 - 93       Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      17:00:37  04:08:37  ABBOTT BROWN/KEN LEMBERGE CYC                      
     2       5  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J105       84      17:03:50  04:11:50  GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                    
     3       8  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J105       84      17:10:51  04:18:51  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                     
     4      10  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      96      17:19:30  04:21:30  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                    
     5      15  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOB33      81      17:18:46  04:28:16  GERHARD & JANET KLOSE     DRYC                     
     6      16  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      17:20:54  04:30:24  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                      
     7      20  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     54      17:11:07  04:34:07  JIM MASLON                DRYC                     
     8      21  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      72      17:21:18  04:35:18  TOM MCQUADE               CYC                      
     9      31  7201      QUEST                DAV62      51      18:30:00  05:54:30  SCOTT ADAM                DRY C                    
   DNS     DNS  97328     FASTLANE             J35        72                          DOUG STEELE                                        
   DNS     DNS  87811     PERFECT CIRCLE       SHOCK35    72                          FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                    
   DNS     DNS  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF  B  96 - 135      Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     17:25:24  04:10:24  DONNA PALMER-WILSON       DRYC                     
     2       5  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     17:23:50  04:11:50  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                     
     3      11  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      114     17:34:23  04:22:23  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                    
     4      12  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     17:43:43  04:22:43  JACK MAYER                DRYC                     
     5      17  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   114     17:43:31  04:31:31  PAUL MCMILLAN             SMWYC                    
     6      19  46861     TOPA                 FIR38      102     17:39:56  04:33:56  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                    
     7      22  56109     CAN 2                JEAN3      111     17:48:09  04:37:39  JAMIE CANTU & RICK RUSKIN PMYC                     
     8      26  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   120     18:00:58  04:45:58  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                     
     9      29  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     108     18:22:03  05:13:03  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF  C 138 - 220      Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  37944     SEA MOAN             RANGER26   198     17:47:32  03:48:32  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYC                     
     2       7  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     17:47:02  04:16:32  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                     
     3      14  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33      141     17:55:48  04:25:18  TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                      
     4      25  97219     BOHICA               MAR242     156     18:20:19  04:42:19  MARK STRATTON                                      
     5      28  46389     MINUET               CAT320     150     18:33:52  04:58:52  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                    
     6      30  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     19:00:12  05:22:12  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                    
   DNS     DNS  67425     FRICTION LOSS        SBYRC      138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                    
   DNS     DNS  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                    
   DNS     DNS  46024     GEMINI               MAR242     156                         MARK SANDS                ?                        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F31R       1.1927  16:10:57  04:29:29  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                    
     2       2  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.0884  16:36:17  04:33:30  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                    
     3       3  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  16:44:28  04:42:24  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                    
     4       5  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F31        1.1018  17:02:27  05:05:42  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                    
   DNS     DNS  27003     TRI TALES            COR31      1.0884                      JACK REX                  SBYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA B                 Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  27081     TYGER TYGER          CATAM28    1.0716  16:50:54  04:44:56  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                    
     2       6  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F27    0.9771  17:43:45  05:11:27  BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                     
     3       7  97634     SEAWING              F27        .980    17:46:30  05:15:04  DAVE LUMIAN               SMWYC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------