SCYA & DEL REY YACHT CLUB
2004 SCYA MIDWINTER REGATTA  - US SABOT - A
FEBRUARY 14 & 15, 2004
CLASS A Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail

Skipper

From

Boat

Tot

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1

8466

Sean Crane

CYC

 

22

3

1

3

3

(6)

4

1

5

2

2

05

Ryan Hoeven

KHYC

 

23

1

2

8

1

5

(11)

4

1

1

3

8626

Ben Spector

KHYC

Geronimo

29

4

6

2

4

4

(7)

2

2

5

4

8077

Andrew McNary

SBYC

 

33

5

3

(9)

8

1

1

3

4

8

5

9945

Wesley Byrne

KHYC

 

36

2

4

10

2

2

9

(14\DSQ)

3

4

6

7630

Gregory Dair

CYC

 

49

8

8

1

7

(12)

3

7

8

7

7

8667

Cameron Walsh

SBSSA

 

52

6

5

5

6

11

5

(14\DSQ)

11

3

8

007

Blair Johnston

SBYC

James

53

10

(11)

4

5

8

2

8

10

6

9

8588

Justin Harvey

DRYC

 

58

7

7

6

10

9

8

5

6

(11)

10

8716

Ryann Hall

CYC

 

64

(11)

10

7

9

7

6

6

9

10

11

8587

Julian Soto

DRYC

 

67

9

9

(11)

11

3

10

9

7

9

12

1780

Dash Gayhart

DRYC

 

93

12

12

12

(13)

10

13

10

12

12

13

8774

Lukas Kennedy

DRYC

 

104

13

13

13

12

13

12

(14\DNF)

14\DNS

14\DNS

 

SCYA & DEL REY YACHT
2004 SCYA MIDWINTER REGATTA  - US SABOT - B
FEBRUARY 14 & 15, 2004
HTML
CLASS B Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail

Skipper

From

Boat

T

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1

668

Dillon Lancaster

 KHYC

 

8

1

1

1

(2)

1

1

1

1

1

2

7117

Camille Guillotti

CYC

 

28

3

3

6

(7)

6

2

3

2

3

3

8292

Derek Thomas

WLYC

 

28

(5)

5

5

3

4

3

2

4

2

4

1111

Tim Warren

DRYC

El CID

30

4

2

3

5

5

4

4

3

(6)

5

8785

Llyod Han

KHYC

 

33

(7)

4

2

4

2

6

5

5

5

6

2

Elliot Reuven

WLYC

 

37

2

6

(7)

1

7

5

6

6

4

7

9550

Christina Sharp

KHYC

 

47

6

(7)

4

6

3

7

7

7

7

 

SCYA & DEL REY YACHT CLUB
2004 SCYA MIDWINTER REGATTA  - US SABOT - C
FEBRUARY 14 & 15, 2004
CLASS C Class Series Summary

Pl

Sail #

Skipper

From

Boat Name

Tot

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1

1639

Jenna Kennedy

DRYC

 

14

3

(11)

3

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

9405

Seamus Dougherty

DRYC

 

26

2

2

1

4

(12)

2

2

9

4

3

8728

Kelsey Lancaster

KHYC

 

29

9

1

2

1

5

(14)

4

5

2

4

8538

Adam Pokras

DRYC

 

35

5

3

6

(7)

6

4

5

3

3

5

8752

Austin Hodges

CYC

 

44

4

(13)

5

10

1

9

3

7

5

6

560

Monica Colavita

KHYC

 

51

7

10

4

6

3

6

9

(11)

6

7

8685

Marisa Abel

DRYC

 

57

1

7

7

(15)

11

8

6

8

9

8

7687

Tommy Kelley

CYC

Pocket Rocket

60

12

5

11

5

7

10

8

2

(14)

9

87281

Oliver Kopitz

KHYC

 

65

11

4

8

(12)

9

7

12

6

8

10

8197

Tony Festa

CYC

 

73

13

12

9

3

(22\DSQ)

15

10

4

7

11

8783

Anna Han

KHYC

 

79

10

6

12

(14)

10

3

11

14

13

12

7115

Reid Bergsund

KHYC

Wind Dance

91

17

9

10

8

8

(21)

15

12

12

13

858

Tristan Dougherty

DRYC

 

105

6

(20)

15

18

18

11

7

15

15

14

8733

Sonia Colavita

KHYC

 

107

16

(18)

16

11

4

16

14

13

17

15

2

Chris Hayes

CYC

 

111

8

8

(19)

19

16

17

17

16

10

16

SGM

Alex Gross

DRYC

Sea Ranger

111

14

16

(22\DNF)

13

14

12

13

18

11

17

3

Christopher Colavita

KHYC

 

112

(19)

17

14

17

13

5

18

10

18

18

13

Laura Georgia

SMWYC

Under Dog

127

(22\DNC)

15

13

16

15

13

22\DSQ

17

16

19

8715

Evan Miller

DRYC

OLE Jr.

136

20

19

17

9

17

18

16

20

(22\DSQ)

20

8675

Chris Cashton

WLYC

 

149

15

14

18

21

(22\DNF)

19

19

21

22\DSQ

21

8391

Conor Doughterty

DRYC

 

158

18

(22\DSQ)

20

20

22\DNS

20

20

19

19