Race Standings

                                                           DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                           2004 STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: RACE #2                                                                                                              06 Mar 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER SPIN/GENAK     Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46870     FREEDOM TOO          CAT27      206     14:40:57  02:19:27  ALLAN FREEDMAN            SMWYC                     
     2       2  7327      SEASON III           ISLANDER36 148     14:30:09  02:23:09  BILSON/MOORHEAD           CYC                       
     3       3  56193     TAKU                 OPUS34     183     14:48:57  02:33:12  CHRISTAIN BRORSEN         SFVYC                     
     4       5  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      131     14:40:49  02:38:04  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     5       6  22        GO FLY A KITE        COLUMBIA 3 183     14:54:59  02:39:14  GARRETT/THOMAS            SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER    30 & OVER   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  46600     MILLENIUM            BEN 3657   147     14:48:38  02:36:53  MIKE BROOKS               DRYC                      
     2       7  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      216     15:09:24  02:40:24  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3      10  1595      STAR DANCER          CAT34      165     15:05:25  02:49:10  BOB MIMURA                SMWYC                     
     4      12  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  118     14:53:45  02:49:15  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     5      13  2858      BEACH FRONT PROPERTY CAT 30     216     15:19:22  02:50:22  KENNGOTT, TOM             DRYC                      
     6      16  77877     TA DAH               CAT30      197     15:21:42  02:57:27  JEFF ALLEN                DRYC                      
     7      17  57039     CAMELOT IV           ISLANDER36 145     15:12:25  03:01:10  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     8      19  427       BELLA                ERICKSON32 213     15:30:33  03:02:18  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     9      20  1631      ORCA                 CAT30      192     15:27:29  03:04:29  JOHN BROOKS               SMWYC                     
    10      21  10055     FRESHSTART           CAL39      111     15:10:56  03:08:11  LES RAIKOW                DRYC                      
    11      22  113       VIANNE               BEN47      97      15:35:00  03:35:45  SANDY SINCLAIR            DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  0000      RELIANCE             BEN331     155                         STU COLEMAN               WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER   UNDER 30     Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      196     15:10:09  02:41:09  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
     2       9  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26      219     15:18:15  02:43:30  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     3      11  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       190     15:16:44  02:49:14  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
     4      14  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     247     15:33:18  02:51:33  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
     5      15  4521      PEREGRINE            CAT 25     210     15:27:51  02:55:21  HARRY JOHNSON             SCCYC                     
     6      18  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      219     15:36:36  03:01:51  CHRISTINE STARK           WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------