Race Standings



                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              SUNDAY SKIPPERS
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SUNDAY SKIPPERS #1                                                                                                   15 Aug 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-72)         Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 6    Course No: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  97866     RIPPLE               SCH35      66      12:42:09  01:05:33  JEFF JANOV                CYC                       
     2      12  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    69      12:43:59  01:07:05  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     3      15  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      12:45:38  01:09:02  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     4      16  87811     PERFECT CIRCLE       SHOCK35    66      12:47:10  01:10:34  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12                          DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (75-118)        Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 6    Course No: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      12:52:06  01:08:24  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2      14  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      12:53:18  01:09:00  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     3      17  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      12:54:20  01:11:32  ED JENKINS/ MINH-SON DANG SBYRC                     
     4      18  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     13:05:36  01:18:54  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (119-159       Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 3    Course No: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46380     AVET                 J-80       126     12:25:15  00:33:57  JOHNSON/ TURNER           CYC                       
     2       2  32625     SPIRIT               SAN30/30   123     12:26:26  00:35:17  HEANEY , JOHN             SBYRC                     
     3       3  57313     GINGER-LEE           SANTA CRUZ 138     12:28:18  00:36:24  ROSENCRANZ, DON                                     
     4       4  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       156     12:45:51  00:53:03  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 152                         NORMAN, RICHARD           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARTIN 242             Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 4    Course No: 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  46522     '9 LIVES             MAR242             12:36:03  00:56:03  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       6  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             12:36:40  00:56:40  HOFFMAN/BILLHOFFER        CYC                       
     3       7  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             12:37:40  00:57:40  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4       8  121       LUCKY JACK           MAR 242            12:39:15  00:59:15  TRAVIS, LARRY             CYC                       
     5       9  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242             12:40:00  01:00:00  LISA HACKENBERG/YANDOW    SMWYC                     
     6      10  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242             12:45:07  01:05:07  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/15/2004 - 7:07:38 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA

Race Standings



                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              SUNDAY SKIPPERS
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SUNDAY SKIPPERS #2                                                                                                   15 Aug 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF A  (0-72)        Start Time: 13:15    Hdcp Dist: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    69      14:37:52  01:15:58  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     2      14  97866     RIPPLE               SCH35      66      14:37:40  01:16:04  JEFF JANOV                CYC                       
     3      15  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      14:39:51  01:18:15  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     4      16  87811     PERFECT CIRCLE       SHOCK35    66      14:42:51  01:21:15  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12                          DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (75-118)        Start Time: 13:20    Hdcp Dist: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:18:58  00:53:10  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2       4  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      14:19:40  00:54:28  ED JENKINS/ MINH-SON DANG SBYRC                     
     3       5  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      14:21:17  00:55:05  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     4       9  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     14:27:20  00:59:32  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (119-159       Start Time: 13:25    Hdcp Dist: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46380     AVET                 J-80       126     14:14:42  00:41:18  JOHNSON/ TURNER           CYC                       
     2       2  32625     SPIRIT               SAN30/30   123     14:21:50  00:48:38  HEANEY , JOHN             SBYRC                     
     3      11  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       156     14:36:51  01:01:27  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 152                         NORMAN, RICHARD           SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  57313     GINGER-LEE           SANTA CRUZ 138                         ROSENCRANZ, DON                                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARTIN 242             Start Time: 13:30    Hdcp Dist: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  46522     '9 LIVES             MAR242             14:27:18  00:57:18  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       7  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             14:28:30  00:58:30  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     3       8  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             14:28:36  00:58:36  HOFFMAN/BILLHOFFER        CYC                       
     4      10  121       LUCKY JACK           MAR 242            14:30:32  01:00:32  TRAVIS, LARRY             CYC                       
     5      12  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242             14:32:25  01:02:25  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242                                 LISA HACKENBERG/YANDOW    SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/15/2004 - 6:14:46 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA



Race Standings



                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              SUNDAY SKIPPERS
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDAY SKIPPERS #3                                                                                                   15 Aug 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-72)         Start Time: 14:50    Hdcp Dist: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  97866     RIPPLE               SCH35      66      15:42:20  00:47:56  JEFF JANOV                CYC                       
     2      11  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      15:43:50  00:49:26  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     3      12  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    69      15:44:22  00:49:46  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     4      16  87811     PERFECT CIRCLE       SHOCK35    66      15:47:53  00:53:29  FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12                          DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (75-118)        Start Time: 14:55    Hdcp Dist: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  46877     KLEXY                B29        78      15:50:15  00:50:03  ED JENKINS/ MINH-SON DANG SBYRC                     
     2      14  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:50:58  00:50:10  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3      15  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      15:54:10  00:52:58  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     4      17  97965     BROAD REACH          CAT38      117     15:59:59  00:57:11  ALAN MACK                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (119-159       Start Time: 15:05    Hdcp Dist: 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46380     AVET                 J-80       126     15:33:59  00:24:47  JOHNSON/ TURNER           CYC                       
     2       2  32625     SPIRIT               SAN30/30   123     15:35:29  00:26:23  HEANEY , JOHN             SBYRC                     
     3       3  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       156     15:48:58  00:38:46  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 152                         NORMAN, RICHARD           SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  57313     GINGER-LEE           SANTA CRUZ 138                         ROSENCRANZ, DON                                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARTIN 242             Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242             15:44:10  00:44:10  LISA HACKENBERG/YANDOW    SMWYC                     
     2       5  97377     STAR LAUNCHER        MAR242             15:44:19  00:44:19  HOFFMAN/BILLHOFFER        CYC                       
     3       6  46522     '9 LIVES             MAR242             15:44:30  00:44:30  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     4       7  46024     GEMINI               MAR242             15:44:37  00:44:37  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     5       8  121       LUCKY JACK           MAR 242            15:46:21  00:46:21  TRAVIS, LARRY             CYC                       
     6      10  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242             15:48:44  00:48:44  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/15/2004 - 6:19:00 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA