Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            2004 SUNDOWN (NEW)
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: JUNE 11 RACE #2                                                                                                      11 Jun 2004
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING A               Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  77885     SCREAMIN O           OLS 40     48      18:55:15  00:46:39  TY HOKANSON               SBYRC                     
     2       6  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      18:57:07  00:47:10  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING B               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87367     SO WHAT              J 22       183     18:58:56  00:35:12  KYRA SWEDA                SFVYC                     
     2       2  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        195     18:59:54  00:35:17  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
     3       3  7163      SAYONARA             CAL25      222     19:02:15  00:35:36  MARK & MOSES STRATTON     SBYRC                     
     4       4  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     18:57:04  00:37:10  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     5       7  67411     FREEDOM              ISLANDER 2 210     19:37:15  01:11:30  MATT KESLING/DICK DAWSON  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING +30           Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      144     19:06:19  00:40:31  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       4  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    153     19:08:55  00:42:27  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     3       5  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    177     19:13:28  00:45:11  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
     4       6  52158     RELIANCE             BEN331     171     19:14:50  00:47:01  STU COLEMAN               WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING -30           Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  87361     WINDSONG             COL CHALL  258     19:15:28  00:41:07  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     2       3  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      180     19:09:55  00:41:25  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAPRI/LIDO             Start Time: 18:25    Hdcp Dist: 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  1303      CUPCAKE              CAPRI14.2          19:10:10  00:45:10  ACH, JIM                  CYC                       
     2  1185      HUMMA HUMMA          CAPRI14.2          19:11:27  00:46:27  ANN ACH                   CYC                       
     3  952       LEGONDARY ABS        CAPRI              19:12:08  00:47:08  SCOTT ADAM                DRYC                      
     4  3277      OLD BLUE             L100               19:18:51  00:53:51  BARBARA GOLD              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MARTIN                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46522     '9 LIVES             MAR242             19:07:15  00:47:15  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242             19:08:07  00:48:07  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/16/2004 - 5:18:12 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org