Race Standings



                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU AND RETURN                                                                                                    08 Jan 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA   -200 TO      Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND61      -90     12:53:27  02:27:57  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     2      13  87263     CHICKEN LITTLE       SCZ 50     -6      13:26:10  02:28:28  ADAMS/PALMER              SMWYC                     
     3      26  51555     WHO'S YO DADDY       N/M 45     -6      13:33:12  02:35:30  CHRIS CANTWELL            SBYC                      
     4      28  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -60     13:12:43  02:35:43  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     5      31  69011     SCOUT SPIRIT         R/P 77     -114    12:52:26  02:36:08  NSB OCEAN RACING TEAM     NSYC                      
     6      37  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     -6      13:42:45  02:45:03  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
     7      40  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     13:28:38  02:49:20  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  77285     GONE WITH THE WIND   SCZ 50     -6                          JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  68        VICKI                ANDREWS 70 -84                         AL SCHULTZ                WHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -36                         DOUG MCLEAN               SSC                       
   DNS     DNS  77517     BAY WOLF             SCZ50      -3                          KIRK WILSON               CBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1   0 -54        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  04        DALLIANCE            MAR 243    54      13:45:22  02:19:40  RON JOHNSTON              DWYC                      
     2       7  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12      13:33:18  02:23:42  DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
     3      16  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      13:40:26  02:29:41  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     4      18  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      13:43:06  02:31:12  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     5      19  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      13:56:17  02:31:44  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     6      24  46680     SIMPLY RED           J-120      39      13:54:00  02:34:03  KELLY VINCE               LAYC                      
     7      25  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      13:50:46  02:34:16  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     8      27  7700      BULL                 SYD40-T    9       13:44:02  02:35:35  SETH A. RADOW             CYC                       
     9      34  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      14:03:37  02:37:55  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    10      36  400033    EMPRESS              FARR 40    13      13:50:05  02:40:06  VINCE KENT                CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  45000     MURREADRITTA'S XL    J/NILC40   21                          ANTONY BARRAN             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54                          LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30                          MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  USA59     CUVEE CALIENTE       MUMM 30    42                          MAHAFFEY FAMILY           CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  888       WHITE KNIGHT         FARR 40    12                          ZOLTAN KATINSZKY          CBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39                          ROSE HOLT                 CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  56124     LARK                 J 46       45                          BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 57 - 93        Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  56912     PERSISTENCE          J/109      69      14:03:45  02:27:18  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     2      12  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      14:10:30  02:28:18  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     3      15  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      14:10:52  02:28:40  DAVID & HENRY BROWN       CYC                       
     4      17  57782     CHEYENNE             WHITING 49 75      14:09:22  02:30:37  FOX, DAVE & ALAN BLUNT    CYC                       
     5      29  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      14:11:04  02:35:46  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     6      30  USA513    SWEET CAROLINE       J/105      84      14:18:12  02:36:00  GREG VON DER AHE          SBYRC                     
     7      32  56132     ISABEAU              C&C 99     93      14:21:53  02:36:14  DRASNIN/HANCHETT          WLYC                      
     8      33  97328     FASTLANE             J35        66      14:12:21  02:37:03  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     9      35  18513     FATCHANCE            EXP 37     66      14:15:18  02:40:00  STEVE BROWN               BCYC                      
    10      39  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     78      14:28:33  02:48:39  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  46877     KLEXY                B29        72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72                          CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66                          MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  87790     PERFECT CIRCLE       SCH 35     66                          FRED YOUNG                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93                          BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97626     NITRO                J 33       75                          MESSENGER/COLGAN          KHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66                          TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  28290     AUMAKUA              J35        68                          MICHAEL MCLEAN            DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87                          KLOSE, GERHARD & JANET    DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B   96 - 135      Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:17:08  02:19:35  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
     2       6  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     14:23:21  02:23:30  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     3       8  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:24:55  02:25:04  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       9  61357     AIRSTEAM             PRE 35     135     14:32:14  02:25:29  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     5      14  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:34:12  02:28:36  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6      20  32539     K-1                  SONOMA 30  108     14:28:47  02:32:23  TATAN/JOHNSTON            KHYC/FL                   
     7      21  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     14:28:56  02:32:32  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     8      22  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     14:27:58  02:33:52  MIKE & JEANNE DIBELLA     SBYRC                     
     9      38  USA53     JOKERS WILD          VIPER 640  96      14:37:37  02:45:49  BEN AND MARK SPECTOR      SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117                         MCMILLAN/RHOADS           SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  2181      MOONDANCER           CAL39      114                         JOE EBIN                  DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  67332     GREEN LIGHT          PET34      120                         NANCY SAMOVAR             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  87558     GHOST                SAN30/30   117                         PAYNE/DOEH                CBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108                         JERRY HAMEY               CYC                       
   RAF     RAF  668       J-SPOT               J80 26'    114                         RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C   138 - 222     Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     14:31:21  02:18:27  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     2       4  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:37:37  02:20:07  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     3       5  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     14:36:49  02:22:46  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     4      23  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     14:51:31  02:34:01  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  87865     CHUPACABRA           HOTFOOT 20 138                         SAMMARCELLI/GATES         SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141                         TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        00000   14:29:02  00:00:00  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        00000                       ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      00000                       ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27052     HIOLANI II           CSK 42 CAT 00000                       LIZ HJORTH                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      00000                       JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORS F31R  00000                       ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       00000                       AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   00000                       BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27004     HIPER                F25C       00000                       DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/17/2005 - 5:09:57 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA



Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org