Race Standings



                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA & RETURN                                                                                                     05 Mar 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA   -200 TO      Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 17    Course No: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     13:38:26  02:53:44  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      39  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     -6      14:15:49  03:17:31  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1   0 - 54       Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      14:13:05  02:52:47  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     2      15  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      14:04:12  02:54:06  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     3      20  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      14:06:28  02:57:13  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     4      29  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      14:23:50  03:01:50  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5      30  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      14:15:26  03:01:56  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     6      31  04        DALLIANCE            MAR 243    54      14:23:40  03:03:22  RON JOHNSTON              DWYC                      
     7      33  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      14:23:14  03:03:47  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     8      36  40033     EMPRESS              FARR 40-2  12      14:15:32  03:07:08  VINCE KENT                CYC                       
     9      37  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      14:21:58  03:08:28  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2   57 - 93      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:25:18  02:50:39  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2       8  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:21:46  02:51:22  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3      14  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      93      14:30:12  02:53:51  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     4      16  56912     PERSISTENCE          J/109      69      14:23:46  02:54:13  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     5      21  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      14:31:23  02:57:35  DAVID & HENRY BROWN       CYC                       
     6      22  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87      14:32:48  02:58:09  KLOSE, GERHARD & JANET    DRYC                      
     7      25  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      14:28:39  02:59:57  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     8      28  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      14:34:44  03:00:56  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     9      32  97328     FASTLANE             J35        66      14:32:09  03:03:27  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
    10      34  56132     ISABEAU              C&C 99     93      14:40:23  03:04:02  DRASNIN/HANCHETT          WLYC                      
    11      35  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      14:35:29  03:06:47  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  28290     AUMAKUA              J35        68                          MICHAEL MCLEAN            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B   96 - 135      Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:36:41  02:46:50  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2       7  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     14:36:26  02:50:50  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     3      12  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:41:23  02:53:14  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4      17  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     14:44:05  02:55:56  MCMILLAN/RHOADS           SMWYC                     
     5      18  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     14:44:08  02:55:59  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     6      19  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     14:49:24  02:57:00  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     7      23  57858     *COMET               MOR36      129     14:50:36  02:59:03  CURRIE, DON               PMYC                      
     8      24  63157     AIRSTEAM             PRE 35     135     14:52:39  02:59:24  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     9      26  77128     EL GATO GRANDE       CAT 28     117     14:48:16  03:00:07  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
    10      27  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:47:12  03:00:45  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
    11      38  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    102     14:52:42  03:08:48  MIKE & JEANNE DIBELLA     SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C   138 - 222     Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  57313     GINGER LEE           HOTFOOT 20 138     14:43:26  02:44:20  ROSENKRANS                CYC                          
     2       2  87865     CHUPACABRA           HOTFOOT 20 138     14:44:56  02:45:50  SAMMARCELLI/GATES         SBYRC                     
     3       3  57284     WAHOO                PET30      150     14:48:53  02:46:23  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     4       5  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:49:41  02:47:11  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     5       9  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     14:53:58  02:51:28  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     6      10  87877     NORBERT                         168     14:59:24  02:51:48  FITZMAURICE                                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 00000   14:06:29  00:00:00  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     1       1  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       00000   14:29:38  00:00:00  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     1       1  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORS F31R  00000   14:11:14  00:00:00  ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
     1       1  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        00000   14:37:37  00:00:00  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     1       1  L-7       ELLE                 TRI 31     00000   14:12:17  00:00:00  LENEMAN, MICHAEL          MYC                       
     1       1  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      00000   14:37:39  00:00:00  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     7       7  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0680  14:23:52  03:11:02  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     8       8  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0541  14:29:38  03:14:37  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     9       9  13        NO NAME              REYNO 33   1.3444  13:54:14  03:20:38  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27004     HIPER                F25C       00000                       DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     00000                       DAN COHEN                 DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   00000                       BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                      

Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org