Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT. DUME/SANTA MONICA BAY RACE                                                                                       14 May 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA   -200 TO      Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      15  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:52:44  05:08:20  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      29  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND61      -90     15:45:15  05:21:15  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     3      33  48003     SPARTA               1D48       -24     16:35:04  05:33:40  C. RADUSOTT               SCCYC                     
     4      38  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     -6      17:45:25  06:33:49  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1   0 -54        Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      16:24:23  04:55:53  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     2       7  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      16:48:41  04:59:47  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     3       8  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      16:30:17  05:00:05  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     4      12  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:43:02  05:06:02  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5      22  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      16:51:39  05:14:39  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
     6      27  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      17:09:09  05:18:33  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     7      31  04        DALLIANCE            MAR 243    54      17:21:45  05:31:09  RON JOHNSTON              DWYC                      
     8      34  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      17:31:08  05:37:08  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      37  587       FIRED UP             MELGES 24  60      18:10:55  06:16:55  KAMINS/FRIEDMAN           CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 57 - 93        Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  56100     PEQUOT               BEN 36.7   81      17:12:24  05:01:30  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     2      14  J109-100  BLUE STAR            J109       69      17:11:15  05:07:09  CHARLIE HAUGK             SBYRC                     
     3      18  87780     PERFECT CIRCLE       SCH35      66      17:13:22  05:10:58  FRED YOUNG                CYC                       
     4      20  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      17:24:40  05:12:04  DAVID & HENRY BROWN       CYC                       
     5      21  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      17:15:20  05:12:56  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     6      23  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J 105      84      17:28:01  05:15:25  GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                     
     7      25  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:31:30  05:17:12  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     8      26  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     78      17:27:22  05:18:10  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     9      28  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    87      17:33:51  05:19:33  KLOSE, GERHARD & JANET    DRYC                      
    10      30  97328     FASTLANE             J35        66      17:28:52  05:26:28  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
    11      32  56912     PERSISTENCE          J/109      69      17:35:32  05:31:26  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
    12      35  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      18:00:45  05:48:09  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B   96 - 135      Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     17:26:47  04:47:05  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2       3  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     17:38:45  04:55:39  CURRIE, DON               PMYC                      
     3       5  87558     GHOST                SAN30/30   117     17:33:22  04:57:04  PAYNE/DOEH                CBYC                      
     4       9  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117     17:37:47  05:01:29  MCMILLAN/RHOADS           SMWYC                     
     5      13  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     17:39:46  05:06:52  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
     6      16  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     17:45:10  05:08:52  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     7      17  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:41:32  05:10:20  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     8      19  63157     AIRSTEAM             PRE 35     135     17:57:37  05:11:07  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     9      24  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     18:01:19  05:16:31  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C   138 - 222     Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150     17:52:13  04:52:13  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       6  57313     GINGER LEE           SC27       138     17:52:55  04:59:43  GREG ROSENKRANS           CYC                       
     3      11  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:55:33  05:02:21  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     4      36  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     18:58:39  05:58:39  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  576       TIGHT SQUEEZE        C&C 29     174                         WAYNE YALOOTS             SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0680  16:42:00  05:22:32  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     2       2  97463     ALIEN                F27        .9982   17:18:42  05:38:05  DAN FRENETTE              CBYC                      
     3       3  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1090  16:53:37  05:47:48  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     4       4  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1812  16:38:48  05:52:57  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     5       5  27077     CAT ATTACK           REY 33     1.3444  16:08:06  06:00:26  RANDY REYNOLD             LIYC                      
     6       6  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R33        1.3027  16:22:53  06:08:31  JOHN PAPA                 SLBYC                     
     7       7  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9499   18:08:15  06:08:48  BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
     8       8  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1066  17:25:25  06:22:14  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     9       9  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600  17:59:35  06:42:22  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
    10      10  27068     SHADOWFAX            COR F-27   0.9771  19:06:36  07:16:22  BOB ZWISSLER              KHYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     00000                       DAN COHEN                 DRYC                      
                27064     ELLE                 F-31R      00000   PENDING             MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
Run Date-Time: 5/17/2005 - 3:46:28 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org