Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO  CATALINA                                                                                                     11 Jun 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA   -200 TO      Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:03:11  04:35:35  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      17  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ50      -6      15:54:15  04:57:51  DORFMAN                   DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1   0 -54        Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  8964      ARANA                DENCHS1    15      15:41:25  04:32:25  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     2       5  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      15:58:38  04:40:38  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3      16  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS40     30      16:15:20  04:57:20  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
     4      19  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36      16:23:54  05:02:18  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     DSQ   DSQ  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR243     54                          LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 57 - 93        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  56100     PEQUOT               BEN36.7    81      16:31:29  04:37:53  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     2       7  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:36:17  04:40:53  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     3       9  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109-35'   69      16:31:11  04:44:47  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     4      11  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      96      16:48:37  04:46:01  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     5      12  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      16:44:44  04:49:20  DAVID & HENRY BROWN       CYC                       
     6      13  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      16:50:44  04:53:32  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7      15  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      72      16:44:16  04:56:04  TOM MCQUADE/STEVE ARL     CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B   96 - 135      Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     16:59:16  04:40:52  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2       8  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     17:05:02  04:43:02  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3      10  56109     CAN2                 JEANNEAU3  111     17:02:07  04:45:31  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
     4      14  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:10:24  04:55:36  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     5      21  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     17:46:39  05:17:27  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6      22  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     17:46:08  05:18:44  DON CURRIE                PMYC                      
   DNS     DNS  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO35    135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C   138 - 222     Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      18  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:42:12  05:02:12  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     2      20  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     17:44:42  05:10:06  TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                       
     3      23  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     19:05:00  06:21:24  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  L-71      ELLIE                TRI        1.0449  15:38:28  04:35:18  MIKE LENEMAN              MYC                       
     2       2  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0680  15:37:51  04:40:43  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3       3  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1090  15:43:10  04:57:24  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     4       4  27006     STAR TRACK           TRISTAR42  0.7832  17:42:34  05:03:33  BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
     5       5  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R33        1.3027  15:16:10  05:14:10  JOHN PAPA                 SLBYC                     
     6       6  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.1110  16:16:41  05:35:10  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/22/2005 - 9:29:00 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN - 310 823-4664                                        


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org