Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: CATALINA TO MDR                                                                                                      12 Jun 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA   -200 TO      Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -48     15:11:38  03:35:38  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      12  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     -6      15:54:16  03:57:16  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1   0 -60        Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  8964      ARANA                DENCH S1   15      15:54:41  03:47:11  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     2      17  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36      16:19:52  04:01:52  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     3      18  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:19:09  04:04:09  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     4      20  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    27      16:19:40  04:06:10  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
   DSQ     RAF  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    39      DSQ                 LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 63 - 93        Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      84      16:26:27  03:39:27  DAVID & HENRY BROWN       CYC                       
     2       5  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      16:31:01  03:51:31  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     3       6  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:39:34  03:52:34  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     4       7  56100     PEQUOT               BEN 36.7   84      16:39:52  03:52:52  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     5      14  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      16:48:47  04:00:17  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     6      19  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      72      16:46:07  04:05:07  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     7      22  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      96      17:01:07  04:08:07  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B   96 - 135      Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      114     17:00:21  03:53:21  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2      10  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   120     17:06:36  03:56:36  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3      11  46380     AVET                 J-80       102     16:58:09  03:57:09  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     4      13  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     17:13:13  03:58:43  CURRIE, DON               PMYC                      
     5      15  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     17:06:40  04:01:10  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
     6      16  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     17:17:32  04:01:32  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C   138 - 222     Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:17:53  03:52:53  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     2      21  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     17:28:00  04:07:30  TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                       
     3      23  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     18:01:53  04:33:53  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA A                 Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  L-71      ELLE                 TRI        1.0449  15:25:04  03:18:36  MIKE LENEMAN              MYC                       
     2       2  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0680  15:30:44  03:29:03  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3       3  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R33        1.3027  15:03:38  03:39:41  JOHN PAPA                 SLBYC                     
     4       4  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1090  15:41:06  03:48:34  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     5       5  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7832  17:14:48  03:54:48  BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
     6       6  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.1110  15:49:09  03:57:55  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/22/2005 - 9:42:56 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone: STERLING TALLMAN - 310 823-4664                                       


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org