Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2005 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT. DUME/SANTA MONICA BAY RACE                                                                                       14 May 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER SPIN/GEN       Start Time: 11:50    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  28638     MAHAL                SWAN38     117     14:26:31  02:07:16  VAN HEEL FAMILY           PYC                       
     2       2  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     95      14:25:32  02:11:47  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     3       4  52158     RELIANCE             BEN331     149     14:48:56  02:21:41  STU COLEMAN               SCCYC                     
     4       7  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     159     15:00:37  02:30:52  ANDREW NATKER             DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  87977     WINDANCER            ISL30      183                         JACK ATNIP JR                                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER 30 & OVER      Start Time: 11:55    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  46163     FARR GONE            BENE42S7   43      14:30:44  02:24:59  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     2       8  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      155     15:05:42  02:31:57  JIM VASILION              SMWYC                     
     3      11  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      189     15:16:09  02:33:54  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4      14  57039     CAMELOT IV           ISLANDER36 156     15:16:41  02:42:41  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     5      18  7066      WINDAPOOH            PEAR 10M   129     15:15:41  02:48:26  ROBERTO CORDERO           DRYC                      
     6      19  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 182     15:29:11  02:48:41  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
     7      20  2858      BEACH FRONT PROPERTY CAT 30     202     15:34:23  02:48:53  TOM KENNGOTT              DRYC                      
     8      21  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  108     15:13:13  02:51:13  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     9      22  56193     TAKU                 OPUS34     175     15:31:17  02:52:32  CHRISTAIN BRORSEN         SFVYC                     
    10      24  1631      ORCA                 CAT30      206     15:41:39  02:55:09  JOHN BROOKS               SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  880       TAKE FIVE            CAT 42     108                         MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  0011      SALSERA              CAT 34     191                         PAUL DELUCA               SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER UNDER 30       Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  87361     WINDSONG             COL CHALL  252     15:20:25  02:17:25  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     2       6  87199     DANA POINT            CAT27TR   201     15:15:45  02:25:30  COMPTON                                             
     3       9  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      173     15:15:37  02:32:22  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4      10  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      222     15:28:16  02:32:46  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     5      12  362       FELICIDAD            ERC29      183     15:26:04  02:40:19  BEN KAPLAN                PSSA                      
     6      13  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     228     15:39:11  02:42:11  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
     7      15  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26      204     15:35:51  02:44:51  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     8      16  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       183     15:30:59  02:45:14  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
     9      17  1479      MIGHT AS WELL        CAT 25     239     15:47:34  02:47:49  ADOLF LIEBE               SFVYC                     
    OCS     23  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      231                         CHRISTINE STARK           WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/17/2005 - 3:46:28 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org