Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SQUIRREL BANK
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SQUIRREL BANK                                                                                                        21 Aug 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (0-99)          Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      15:19:49  03:43:49  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     2       8  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:53:54  03:54:54  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3       9  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      15:36:28  03:56:28  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     4      11  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      15:48:27  03:58:27  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5      12  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   78      15:55:36  03:59:36  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     6      15  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87      16:03:54  04:04:54  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
     7      20  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      16:00:22  04:08:22  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     8      26  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      16:17:40  04:25:40  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPRIT (50-120)         Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  7800      GIMME SHELTER        MAR 243    54      15:42:48  03:49:48  LEWIS, DOWNING & MEEPOS   DRYC                      
     2       7  668       J-SPOT               J80 26'    108     16:02:47  03:51:47  RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
     3      10  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      15:56:05  03:57:05  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     4      13  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      15:52:54  04:00:54  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     5      14  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     16:14:11  04:03:11  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     6      16  87865     CHUPACABRA           MAR 243    54      15:58:17  04:05:17  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     7      22  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:15:16  04:12:16  CHUCK SPEAR               DRYC                      
     8      25  7333      ESCAPADE             J80        108     16:34:58  04:23:58  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108                         JERRY HAMEY               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (100-134)       Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     16:07:31  03:46:31  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     2       5  87558     GHOST                SAN30/30   117     16:07:10  03:48:10  PAYNE/DOEH                CBYC                      
     3      17  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     16:28:22  04:05:22  CURRIE, DON               PMYC                      
     4      21  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     16:25:57  04:08:57  JAIME CANTU               PMYC                      
     5      30  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  102     18:24:43  06:10:43  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (135+)         Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150     16:20:14  03:45:14  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       3  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     150     16:20:52  03:45:52  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     3      18  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135     16:36:05  04:06:05  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     4      19  97630     KRYPTONITE           FUN 23     195     16:57:02  04:07:02  ROBERT HARFORD            SBYRC                     
     5      24  7066      BEAMMER 10I          PEAR 10M   156     16:56:31  04:19:31  ROBERTO CORDERO           DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  97947     MISCHIEF             MAR242     150                         MARY KATE SCOTT           CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  97228     VELERITO             MAR242     150                         DORNBERG/DUKER            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:50    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      23  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  15:26:36  04:18:20  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2      27  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1812  15:36:38  04:27:42  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     3      28  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0680  16:01:42  04:28:49  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     4      29  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1066  15:57:06  04:33:26  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0541                      JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
NON-SPIN               Start Time: 11:55    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        228     17:09:42  03:58:42  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
     2       2  77986     HOP SCOTCH           CAL25      204     18:14:16  05:11:16  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     3       3  310       SUN FLAIR            HUNTER 31  201     18:14:03  05:12:03  MARK ABZUG                SBYRC                     
     4       4  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       171     18:32:51  05:40:51  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 217                         RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  1479      MIGHT AS WELL        CAT 25     239                         ADOLF LIEBE               SFVYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/25/2005 - 12:18:34 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org