Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SUNDOWN 2                                                                                                            17 Jun 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF A                Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  20767     BROADWAY BABE        CC110-     81      18:50:52  00:44:47  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     2       8  87468     STARDANCER                      75      18:50:28  00:44:51  KYRA SWEDA                SFVYC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66                          TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF B                Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     18:49:56  00:33:41  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
     2       2  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     150     18:50:17  00:34:02  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     3       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     18:49:00  00:35:14  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       4  47        ONE MORE TIME        MOORE 24   156     18:53:10  00:36:28  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     5       5  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        215     18:59:03  00:37:56  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
     6       6  7333      ESCAPADE             J80        126     18:58:59  00:44:32  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
     7       9  702       USA 702              J 80       120     18:58:57  00:44:57  DAVID NOVICK              CYC                       
     8      10  668       J-SPOT               J80 26'    126     19:00:45  00:46:18  RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  87623     GREEN FLASH          MAR242     150                         GREEN, GARY/ROSALIE       WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING 30' & 0VER   Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      138     18:58:44  00:38:23  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   57      18:53:11  00:38:54  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     3       3  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    167     19:01:50  00:39:18  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     4       4  52158     RELIANCE             BEN 331    153     19:02:02  00:40:33  STU COLEMAN               SCCYC                     
     5       8  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      199     19:07:14  00:42:18  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     6       9  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    154     19:04:39  00:43:06  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING UNDER 30'    Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  3714      DOUBLE O             CAT 27     213     19:11:44  00:40:45  JAMES BOND                CYC                       
     2       6  97394     PEGASUS              SLP23.3    201     19:11:11  00:41:06  JEFFRY BURNE              SLBYC                     
     3       7  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     330     19:21:18  00:41:33  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
     4      10  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       174     19:13:39  00:45:36  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  77986     HOP SCOTCH           CAL25      204                         ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      222                         GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    0000    19:03:33  00:43:06  TRACEY KENNY              SCCYC                     
     2       2  1190      DEJAVU               CAPRI14.2  0000    19:01:28  00:44:32  SUSAN TAYLOR              CYC                       
     2       2  1303      CUPCAKE              CAPRI14.2  0000    19:04:20  00:44:32  ACH, JIM                  CYC                       
     2       2  1185      HUMMA HUMMA          CAPRI14.2  0000    19:04:13  00:44:32  ANN ACH                   CYC                       
     5       5  882       FEARLESS FOSDICK     LIDO 14    0000    19:05:23  00:44:51  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     6       6  537       SNIFF                LIDO 14    0000    19:04:07  00:44:57  GARY SPECK                                          
     7       7  00001     SPRITE               SMALL      0000    19:27:38  00:45:36  BILL BIRNES               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/1/2005 - 11:41:06 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org