Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDOWN 3                                                                                                            15 Jul 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF A                Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66      19:00:00  00:50:03  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     2       7  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81      19:04:05  00:53:01  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     3       8  52190     SEAWEED              SOLING     126     19:16:29  01:02:02  RON JUDKINS               FYC                       
     4       9  702       USA 702              J 80       126     19:21:20  01:06:53  DAVID NOVICK              CYC                       
     5      10  668       J-SPOT               J80 26'    126     19:26:08  01:11:41  RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
     6      11  7333      ESCAPADE             J80        126     19:29:52  01:15:25  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF B                Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150     19:06:57  00:45:42  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       2  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        215     19:12:22  00:46:14  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
     3       3  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     150     19:07:58  00:46:43  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4       4  87623     GREEN FLASH          MAR242     150     19:11:10  00:49:55  GREEN, GARY/ROSALIE       WSA                       
     5       6  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132     19:09:59  00:50:05  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING 30' & 0VER   Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   27      19:09:13  00:52:12  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     2       3  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      119     19:18:11  00:54:16  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3       4  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    146     19:20:19  00:54:22  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     4       5  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     158     19:21:49  00:54:58  ANDREW NATKER             DRYC                      
     5       6  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      188     19:27:38  00:58:32  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     6       7  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 198     19:29:27  00:59:36  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
     7       9  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    143     19:33:56  01:08:12  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING UNDER 30'    Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  97394     PEGASUS              SLP23.3    199     19:28:41  00:53:45  JEFFRY BURNE              SLBYC                     
     2       8  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     330     19:50:00  01:05:15  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Start Time: 18:25    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    0000    19:14:49  00:00:00  TRACY KENNEY              SCCYC                     
     2       2  537       SNIFF                LIDO 14    0000    19:16:54  00:00:00  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     3       3  882       FEARLESS FOSDICK     LIDO 14    0000    19:17:41  00:00:00  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     4       4  198       SPRITE               SNIPE 15.5 0000    19:24:56  00:00:00  WILLIAM BIRNES            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/1/2005 - 11:48:07 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org