Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: SUNDOWN 4                                                                                                            19 Aug 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF A                Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  7121      SEA NOTE             J 100      87      18:47:24  00:35:53  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
     2       6  7666      DIAVOLA              ROCKET 22  93      18:48:40  00:36:42  GRAY MARSHALL             CYC                       
     3       8  7054      FIRED UP             MELGES 24  84      18:48:34  00:37:16  FRIEDMAN/KAMINS           CYC                       
     4      10  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      75      18:48:42  00:38:05  KYRA VAN HEEL             PYC                       
     5      13  668       J-SPOT               J80 26'    126     18:59:28  00:45:01  RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
     6      14  702       USA 702              J 80       126     19:00:22  00:45:55  DAVID NOVICK              CYC                       
     7      15  7333      ESCAPADE             J80        120     19:01:07  00:47:07  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      66                          TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF B                Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150     18:55:13  00:33:58  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       2  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     18:55:25  00:34:10  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
     3       3  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     150     18:55:44  00:34:29  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4       5  97312     ROUGE                MAR242     150     18:57:36  00:36:21  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     5       7  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        215     19:03:03  00:36:55  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
     6       9  47        ONE MORE TIME        MOORE 24   156     18:59:17  00:37:35  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     7      11  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J 30       138     19:01:13  00:40:52  DONNA POLK                SMYRC                     
     8      12  52190     SEAWEED              SOLING     150     19:03:39  00:42:24  RON JUDKINS               FYC                       
   DNS     DNS  87623     GREEN FLASH          MAR242     150                         GREEN, GARY/ROSALIE       WSA                       
   DNS     DNS  73229     Y-WAIT               LASER28    132                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING 30' & 0VER   Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  310       SUN FLAIR            HUNTER 31  198     19:08:54  00:39:03  MARK ABZUG                SBYRC                     
     2       3  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   16      18:56:40  00:40:28  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     3       4  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    144     19:06:40  00:40:52  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     4       5  56111     CANUK III            HUNTER 310 217     19:14:20  00:43:04  RICHARD NORMAN            SBYRC                     
     5       8  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    173     19:18:27  00:50:29  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      202                         ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     158                         ANDREW NATKER             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      116                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING UNDER 30'    Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      222     19:16:32  00:39:53  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     2       6  97394     PEGASUS              SLP23.3    178     19:17:55  00:44:34  JEFFRY BURNE              SLBYC                     
     3       7  77986     HOP SCOTCH           CAL25      204     19:20:07  00:44:49  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     355                         STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Start Time: 18:25    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  537       SNIFF                LIDO 14    0000    18:48:34  00:50:29  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     2       2  20560     SPRITE               SNIPE 15.5 240     19:22:43  00:38:05  WILLIAM BIRNES            DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    0000                        TRACY KENNEY              SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/19/2005 - 10:25:02 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org