Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: SUNDOWN 5                                                                                                            09 Sep 2005
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF A  (0-129)       Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     18:51:06  00:36:53  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     2       3  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      75      18:47:36  00:36:59  KYRA VAN HEEL             PYC                       
     3       4  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     18:51:10  00:37:24  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       5  7666      DIAVOLA              ROCKET 22  93      18:49:57  00:37:59  GRAY MARSHALL             CYC                       
     5       6  7121      SEA NOTE             J 100      87      18:49:45  00:38:14  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
     6       7  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81      18:51:58  00:40:54  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     7       8  587       UNKNOWN              UNKNOWN    000     18:50:55  00:45:55  UNK                                                 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PHRF B (132-240)      Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        216     18:59:12  00:33:00  MIKE INMOM                LBSSA                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING 30' & 0VER   Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      202     19:09:16  00:39:07  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     2       3  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    144     19:05:50  00:40:02  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     3       4  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   16      18:56:39  00:40:27  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     4       5  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      116     19:04:30  00:40:48  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     5       7  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     158     19:08:14  00:41:23  ANDREW NATKER             DRYC                      
     6      10  37312     MIGHTY MOE           ISL 30     000     19:13:06  00:58:06  MOE COHEN                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CRUISING UNDER 30'    Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      222     19:16:09  00:39:30  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     2       6  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     355     19:27:37  00:40:59  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
     3       8  77986     HOP SCOTCH           CAL25      204     19:17:11  00:41:53  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     4       9  97394     PEGASUS              SLP23.3    178     19:16:52  00:43:31  JEFFRY BURNE              SLBYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ONE DESIGN-MARTIN24   Start Time: 18:25    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     000     19:11:32  00:46:32  MIKE GEORGE               SMWYC                     
     2       6  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     000     19:11:49  00:46:49  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
     3       7  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     000     19:12:29  00:47:29  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4      10  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     000     19:13:01  00:48:01  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     5      12  87623     GREEN FLASH          MAR242     000     19:14:58  00:49:58  GREEN, GARY/ROSALIE       WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ONE DESIGN-LIDO 14    Start Time: 18:30    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    000     19:14:16  00:44:16  TRACY KENNEY              SCCYC                     
     2       2  262       ALLEZ                LIDO 14    000     19:15:00  00:45:00  DOUG RUSSELL              SCCYC                     
     3       3  875       UNKNOWN              LIDO 14    000     19:15:09  00:45:09  BRUCE FLOCK                                         
     4       4  537       SNIFF                LIDO 14    000     19:15:40  00:45:40  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     5       8  4141      UNKNOWN              LIDO 14    000     19:17:42  00:47:42  UNK                       UNK                       
     6       9  882       FEARLESS FOSDICK     LIDO 14    000     19:17:55  00:47:55  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     7      11  4179      SHOCK & AWE          LIDO 14    000     19:19:02  00:49:02  DON BAKER                 SCCYC                     
     8      13  20560     SPRITE               SNIPE 15.5 000     19:23:55  00:53:55  WILLIAM BIRNES            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/12/2005 - 4:47:32 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
Questions?  Phone:  STERLING TALLMAN 310 823-4664                                       


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org