Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA AND RETURN                                                                                                   04 Mar 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54)         Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87865     CHUPACABRA           MAR 243    54      13:54:03  02:18:45  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     2       2  50995     BLACK MAGIC          VIPER830   51      13:54:01  02:19:34  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     3       4  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     21      13:49:01  02:23:04  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     4       6  71221     KAST OO THAWZUNDS    HENDER30   36      13:54:50  02:24:38  TOM PAYNE                 RBYC                      
     5      18  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      13:58:27  02:29:57  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     6      20  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      13:59:28  02:30:58  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
     7      29  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     12      14:01:36  02:38:12  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51                          STAFF/KENNEY              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:06:17  02:20:53  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     2       5  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      14:07:46  02:23:13  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     3      15  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      14:16:41  02:27:53  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     4      19  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   78      14:17:55  02:30:49  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     5      22  587       FIRED UP             MELGES 24  60      14:14:18  02:32:18  KAMINS/FRIEDMAN           CYC                       
     6      24  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     78      14:19:40  02:32:34  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     7      26  97328     FAST LANE            J35        72      14:20:17  02:34:53  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     8      28  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      66      14:21:27  02:37:45  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     9      36  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   69      14:31:48  02:47:15  PEARLMAN, ROSS            DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNS     DNS  J100      WHOA NELLIE          J100       87                          STEVE TEITELBAUM          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     14:25:38  02:25:02  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     2       8  46916     DNA                  J80        108     14:25:45  02:25:09  WES HUSTON                KHYC                      
     3       9  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108     14:25:47  02:25:11  JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
     4      11  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     14:24:55  02:26:01  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     5      12  132       ATHENA               J80        108     14:28:05  02:27:29  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
     6      23  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:35:33  02:32:24  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     7      27  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     14:39:12  02:36:03  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
     8      30  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     14:40:15  02:38:48  JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
     9      31  77128     EL GATO GRANDE       CAT 38     117     14:42:02  02:38:53  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
    10      32  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     14:46:05  02:39:32  CURRIE, DON               SBYRC                     
    11      37  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135     15:00:55  02:52:40  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
    12      38  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     120     15:20:44  03:16:44  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     150     14:43:30  02:26:00  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     2      14  57313     GINGER LEE           SC27       138     14:41:53  02:27:47  GREG ROSENKRANS           CYC                       
     3      17  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     14:43:49  02:29:43  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     4      21  97630     KRYPTONITE           FUN 23     195     15:01:54  02:31:39  ROBERT HARRTFORD          RBYC                      
     5      25  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:51:02  02:33:32  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     6      34  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     14:58:23  02:40:53  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     7      35  7046      STINGER              SC27       138     14:56:41  02:42:35  CHRIS COMPTON             SFVYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  13:47:00  02:31:28  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2       2  CAT18     CAT ATTACK           REYNOLDS33 1.2992  13:37:08  02:32:11  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                      
     3       3  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORSAIR F3 1.1927  13:58:42  02:45:26  ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
     4       4  CAT16     CAT 16               REYNOLDS 3 1.2765  13:50:30  02:46:35  MITCH YOUNT               VSC                       
     5       5  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0600  14:22:47  02:52:33  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     6       6  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     1.1744  14:08:22  02:54:15  DAN COHEN                 DRYC                      
     7       7  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1127  14:19:19  02:57:16  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     8       8  27073     NO REGRETS           F28R       1.0506  14:34:56  03:03:47  BRIAN STANTON             PBYC                      
     9       9  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0968  14:30:50  03:07:22  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
    10      10  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600  14:42:10  03:13:06  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
    11      11  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9916  14:56:18  03:14:39  ADRIAN RICKS              FYC                       
    12      12  27025     SEAYA                F-31C       1.0996 14:38:59  03:16:49  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
    13      13  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1017  14:49:51  03:29:09  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE HANDED          Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     14:55:00  02:27:30  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
     2      16  97228     VELERITO             MAR242     150     14:56:29  02:28:59  DORNBERG/DUKER            CYC                       
     3      33  513       SWEET CAROLINE       J 105      84      14:49:31  02:40:43  GREG VONDERAHE            SBYRC                     
     4      39  67332     GREEN LIGHT          PET34      120     15:36:02  03:17:02  NANCY SAMOVAR             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2006 - 9:49:27 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org