Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: #3-POINT DUME                                                                                                        13 May 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -60     16:37:47  06:11:47  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2      29  48003     SPARTA               1D48       -27     17:31:26  06:46:44  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  50995     BLACK MAGIC          VIPER830   51      17:52:48  06:23:54  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2      14  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      17:52:49  06:23:55  STAFF/KENNEY              SBYRC                     
     3      15  71221     KAST OO THAWZUNDS    HENDER30   36      17:45:05  06:24:41  TOM PAYNE                 RBYC                      
     4      20  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     21      17:39:37  06:27:43  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     5      23  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      17:52:28  06:35:28  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN     CYC                       
     6      27  40033     EMPRESS              FARR40     12      17:48:22  06:41:34  VINCE KENT                CYC                       
     7      28  87865     CHUPACABRA           MAR 243    54      18:14:33  06:43:57  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     8      35  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     0       18:33:43  07:33:43  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:59:27  06:05:09  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2       4  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      17:52:20  06:08:14  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     3      11  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78      18:10:19  06:21:07  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     4      12  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      18:13:47  06:21:11  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     5      18  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      18:19:33  06:26:57  CHUCK SPEAR               DRYC                      
     6      19  100       BLUE STAR            J109       69      18:11:14  06:27:08  CHARLIE HAUGK             SBYRC                     
     7      21  56100     PEQUOT               BEN 36.7   81      18:19:07  06:28:13  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     8      22  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      18:12:38  06:33:38  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9      24  9018      MORNING STAR         BEN        66      18:19:18  06:36:54  CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILLE   SBYRC                     
    10      26  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      18:25:34  06:41:28  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
    11      30  97528     BROADWAY BABE        C&C 110    78      18:39:06  06:49:54  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DSQ     DSQ  97328     FAST LANE            J35        72                          DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:29:17  06:04:29  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     2       3  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     18:25:22  06:05:40  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3       7  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     18:34:56  06:11:50  DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
     4       8  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     18:24:29  06:13:17  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     5       9  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     18:31:32  06:15:14  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     6      10  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     18:25:50  06:18:02  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     7      17  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     18:41:29  06:25:11  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
     8      31  67777     AERIAGNIE            C&C40T     96      18:54:28  06:50:04  CECILE   SCHWEDES         SBYRC                     
     9      33  77128     EL GATO GRANDE       CAT 38     117     19:22:27  07:06:09  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
   RAF     RAF  47933     LA DIANA             CONTESSA   108                         FRED HUFFMAN              BWCC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      16  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     19:04:46  06:24:46  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     2      25  21859     SLIPPER WHEN YET     J24        174     19:34:28  06:40:52  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
     3      32  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     19:33:39  07:00:27  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     4      34  97630     KRYPTONITE           FUN 23     195     20:33:10  07:27:40  ROBERT HARRTFORD          RBYC                      
   RAF     RAF  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141                         ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1127  17:41:36  07:04:36  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     2       2  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORSAIR F3 1.1927  17:36:35  07:29:09  ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
     3       3  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0600  18:26:05  07:31:39  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     4       4  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0968  18:13:52  07:33:56  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     5       5  CAT18     CAT ATTACK           REYNOLDS33 1.3669  17:18:23  08:09:52  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                      
   DNF     DNF  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600                      ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0950                      JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1075                      AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE HANDED          Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     19:01:06  06:11:06  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPIN/GEN               Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  56703     FAIRE WARNING*       MAC 26     196     15:08:12  02:49:12  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     2       3  57039     CAMELOT IV           ISLANDER36 159     15:05:07  02:55:22  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     3       4  22        GO FLY A KITE        COL 30     183     15:11:53  02:56:08  OLIVER GARRETT    183?    SBYRC                     
     4       5  51033     SE VUELA             J32        135     15:02:26  02:58:41  CHRISTINE JOHNSON         CYC                       
     5       6  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     108     14:56:11  02:59:11  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     6       7  594       G-RATED              42         123     15:00:29  02:59:44  MARK LAMPERT              DRYC                      
     7      13  52158     RELIANCE             BEN 331    165     15:16:31  03:05:16  COLEMAN/LANDON            SCCYC                     
     8      24  56355     GYPSY WIND           HNT40.5    141     15:51:26  03:46:11  DOUGLAS SCHNEEMAN         SBYRC                     
     9      25  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     240     16:19:00  03:49:00  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  56417     ELIXIR               JEN 49     117                         CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
>=30                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      165     15:16:52  03:00:37  JIM VASILION              SMWYC                     
     2      14  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     15:34:31  03:10:46  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3      15  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135     15:21:45  03:13:00  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     3      15  87577     DIVA                 COMET 13   135     15:21:45  03:13:00  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     5      17  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    177     15:33:51  03:14:36  MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
     6      19  788       GRACE   7144         CAT 36     171     15:36:06  03:18:21  MICHAEL SARDO             DRYC                      
     7      21  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     15:24:26  03:20:56  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     8      23  988       TROPO                CAT32      183     15:59:59  03:39:14  JERRY CLAYTON             SSC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
<30                    Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     264     15:34:16  02:48:16  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     2       9  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      204     15:31:41  03:00:41  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     3      10  3714      DOUBLE O             CAT 27     204     15:33:07  03:02:07  JAMES BOND                PSSA                      
     4      11  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     15:37:54  03:02:24  LES RAIKOW                DRYC                      
     5      12  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      237     15:41:44  03:02:29  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     6      18  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      222     15:52:09  03:16:39  CHRISTINE STARK           SFVYC                     
     7      20  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       174     15:43:42  03:20:12  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
     8      22  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   270     16:11:15  03:23:45  PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     237                         LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/6/2006 - 2:40:19 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org