Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: CATALINA LAYOVER                                                                                                     10 Jun 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:58:03  05:30:27  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2       9  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -60     16:05:08  05:41:08  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54)         Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     21      16:37:39  05:20:03  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     2      12  50995     BLACK MAGIC          VIPER830   51      17:17:12  05:41:36  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     3      14  87865     CHUPACABRA           MAR 243    54      17:22:27  05:45:03  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     4      23  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      17:18:56  05:55:56  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN*    CYC                       
     5      28  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    45      17:38:46  06:06:46  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     6      30  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     12      17:43:58  06:31:46  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      72      17:29:55  05:36:43  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     2       7  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78      17:35:48  05:39:00  RICK RUSKIN*              SBRYC                     
     3       8  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:41:33  05:39:21  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     4      11  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   69      17:32:36  05:41:12  PEARLMAN, ROSS            DRYC                      
     5      15  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      17:46:36  05:46:12  CHUCK SPEAR               DRYC                      
     6      16  97328     FAST LANE            J35        72      17:39:47  05:46:35  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     7      21  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      17:51:45  05:51:21  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     8      24  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      17:49:10  05:57:46  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     9      29  480       LUGANO               BEN40.7    54      17:54:57  06:12:33  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:03:02  05:28:50  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*        CYC                       
     2       4  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:52:21  05:32:33  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     3      13  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:59:26  05:43:14  LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
     4      22  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     18:10:29  05:54:17  JACK MAYER*               DRYC                      
     5      26  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     18:33:02  06:00:38  DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
     6      31  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J80        108     18:53:04  06:33:16  DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
   OCS     OCS  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  114                         LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
   OCS     OCS  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  63163     RUBICON III*         CONT33     141     18:25:44  05:41:08  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     2      17  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     18:30:47  05:47:59  DONNA POLK                SMRYC                     
     3      19  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     156     18:43:57  05:50:21  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4      20  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     18:35:01  05:50:25  TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                       
     5      25  21859     SLIPPER WHEN YET     J24        174     19:02:36  05:58:12  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
     6      27  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     18:50:54  06:00:54  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  16:35:42  06:10:34  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  7001      TRI ASCENDING        TRI        1.0089  17:43:51  06:22:13  BOB DANKS                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  17:20:03  06:26:26  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     4       4  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0950  17:26:28  06:35:48  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
     4       4  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9971  18:01:57  06:35:48  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
     6       6  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.1001  17:32:45  06:44:34  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
     7       7  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1075  17:39:33  06:54:49  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0968                      GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBRYC                     
   DNF     DNF  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1196                      DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE-HANDED          Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 36
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     18:26:37  05:33:49  SHAWN IVY *               SBYRC                     
     2      18  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     18:52:54  05:49:18  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  7072      VOLPE II             BEN 393    108                         GREGG GANN                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2006 - 9:50:22 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org