Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: CATALINA RETURN                                                                                                      11 Jun 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      28  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -48     15:37:15  04:01:15  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2      29  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -69     15:29:24  04:03:54  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1 (0-54)         Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  50995     BLACK MAGIC          VIPER830   39      15:56:13  03:31:43  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2       3  87865     CHUPACABRA           MAR 243    39      15:58:00  03:33:30  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     3       4  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    36      15:56:52  03:33:52  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     4      20  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    27      16:06:23  03:47:53  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN*    CYC                       
     5      26  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     24      16:13:17  03:56:17  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     6      32  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE         SCZ 50     0       16:21:50  04:16:50  DORFMAN/JACOBS            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:27:41  03:35:41  CHUCK SPEAR               DRYC                      
     2       7  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      16:32:07  03:38:37  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3       8  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      16:31:26  03:39:26  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     4      10  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   69      16:25:28  03:40:58  PEARLMAN, ROSS            DRYC                      
     5      17  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78      16:35:08  03:46:08  RICK RUSKIN*              SBRYC                     
     6      18  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      16:30:58  03:46:28  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     7      23  97328     FAST LANE            J35        72      16:36:45  03:50:45  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     8      30  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      72      16:50:59  04:04:59  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
   DSQ     DSQ  480       LUGANO               BEN40.7    72                          MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46380     AVET                 J-80       102     16:38:01  03:32:01  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     2       9  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     17:01:24  03:40:24  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*        CYC                       
     3      11  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135     17:03:42  03:41:12  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     4      19  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     16:53:05  03:47:05  LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
     5      21  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     16:55:44  03:49:44  JACK MAYER*               DRYC                      
     6      22  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J80        102     16:56:14  03:50:14  DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
     7      25  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     17:12:02  03:52:32  DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
     8      27  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  114     17:10:26  03:58:26  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     17:07:23  03:38:23  DONNA POLK                SMRYC                     
     2      12  63163     RUBICON III*         CONT33     141     17:12:00  03:41:30  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     3      13  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     156     17:19:54  03:41:54  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     4      14  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     17:12:40  03:42:10  TIFFANY BRAIN             CYC                       
     5      15  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:17:37  03:42:37  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     6      24  21859     SLIPPER WHEN YET     J24        174     17:37:54  03:50:54  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  15:56:56  04:12:46  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1075  16:20:36  04:20:56  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     3       3  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.1001  16:23:55  04:22:50  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
     4       4  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  16:28:34  04:25:06  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     5       5  7001      TRI ASCENDING        TRI        1.0089  17:02:09  04:39:37  BOB DANKS                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0968                      GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBRYC                     
   DNS     DNS  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1196                      DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0950                      JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9971                      ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE-HANDED          Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      16  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:22:34  03:43:34  SHAWN IVY *               SBYRC                     
     2      31  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     156     17:54:09  04:06:09  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     3      33  7072      VOLPE II             BEN 393    108     18:15:23  04:51:23  GREGG GANN                CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2006 - 9:51:34 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org