Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER-SPIN        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46703     FAIRE WARNING        MIKE INMOM             CYC     1/1     1/1     1/1     *5/5    5/5      8      
    2   7485      SUNSHINE             LENNY GORDON           PSSA    2/2     3/3     *DNC/19 1/1     3/3      9      
    3   7250      CELERITY             MOORHEAD/BILSON        CYC     3/3     2/2     5/5     3/3     *8/8     13     
    4   57039     CAMELOT              JIM DOHERTY *          SCCYC   *7/7    7/7     2/2     2/2     4/4      15     
    5   594       G-RATED              MARK LAMPERT           DRYC    *DNC/19 5/5     6/6     6/6     7/7      24     
    6   79        BAR-TABAC            ARNAUD MASSONNAT       SBRYC   *DNC/19 DNS/11  9/9     7/7     1/1      28     
    7   52158     RELIANCE             COLEMAN/LANDON         SCCYC   *DNC/19 DNC/19  7/7     4/4     2/2      32     
    8   56355     GYPSY WIND           DOUGLAS SCHNEEMAN      SBYRC   *DNC/19 DNC/19  8/8     9/9     DSQ/10   46     
    9   2196      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    5/5     4/4     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19   47     
   10   20878     PRINCIPESSA          DIANE KOHM             DRYC    *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  8/8     6/6      52     
   11   2181      MOONDANCER           JOE EBIN               DRYC    8/8     8/8     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19   54     
   12   67182     LIGHTNING            JOHN MELVILLE          WSA     DNF/11  6/6     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19   55     
   13   22        GO FLY A KITE        OLIVER GARRETT    183? SBYRC   *DNC/19 DNC/19  3/3     DNC/19  DNC/19   60.1   
   14   7186      VALKIRIE             RICHARD CREVISTON      PSSA    DNS/11  OCS/11  *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19   60.2   
   15   51033     SE VUELA             CHRISTINE JOHNSON      CYC     *DNC/19 DNC/19  4/4     DNC/19  DNC/19   61.1   
   16   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             SBYRC   4/4     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   61.2   
   17   7880      BLUE NORTHER         JOHN TAYLOR            CYC     6/6     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNC/19  DNC/19   63     
   18   56417     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     *DNC/19 DNC/19  DNF/11  DNC/19  DNC/19   68     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER-NS>=30      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    *2/2    1/1     2/2     1/1     1/1      5      
    2   7863      PACIFICA             MARK PINKERTON         CYC     *DNC/17 4/4     5/5     3/3     2/2      14     
    3   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    3/3     2/2     7/7     *DNC/17 DNC/17   29     
    4   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  3/3.5   DNS/6   DNS/6    32.5   
    5   56446     LONDON PRIDE         MICHAEL SHOCKLEE       SBYRC   *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  2/2     4/4      40     
    6   87577     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    *DNC/17 3/3     3/3.5   DNC/17  DNC/17   40.5   
    7   97        LA BELLE MER         CHRIS BARNHAART *      DRYC    *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  4/4     3/3      41     
    8   C1        LA COMETA            AUDREY MARLETT         SBYRC   5/5     5/5     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17   44     
    9   17758     YASSOO               JIM VASILION           SMWYC   *DNC/17 DNS/10  1/1     DNC/17  DNC/17   45     
   10   788       GRACE   7144         MICHAEL SARDO          DRYC    *DNC/17 6/6     6/6     DNC/17  DNC/17   46     
   11   988       TROPO                JERRY CLAYTON          SSC     *DNC/17 7/7     8/8     DNC/17  DNC/17   49     
   12   7072      VOLPE II             GREGG GANN             CYC     1/1     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   52     
   13   880       TAKE FIVE            MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    4/4     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   55     
   14   113       VIANNE               SANDY SINCLAIR         DRYC    6/6     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   57     
   15   56111     CANUK III            RICHARD NORMAN         SBYRC   7/7     *DNC/17 DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   58     
   16   351       WINDEMERE            STEVE POKRAS           DRYC    *DNC/17 DNF/10  DNC/17  DNC/17  DNC/17   61     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER-NS<30       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   87361     WINDSONG             JOE COWEN              SBRYC   1/1     2/2     1/1     1/1     *DNC/11  5      
    2   77986     HOPSCOTCH            RAIKOW/GOLD*           DRYC    3/3     1/1     *4/4    DNS/4   DNS/3    11     
    3   7044      EVENING STAR         STEVE VALENSI          0.00    5/5     *DNC/11 7/7     2/2     1/1      15     
    4   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     2/2     3/3     5/5     *DNC/11 DNC/11   21     
    5   3714      DOUBLE O             JAMES BOND             PSSA    4/4     *DNC/11 3/3     DNC/11  DNC/11   29     
    6   56349     LION'S DEN           PAUL IVY               CYC     6/6     OCS/7   8/8     *DNC/11 DNC/11   32     
    6   47365     SEA DAME             CHRISTINE STARK        SFVYC   *DNC/11 4/4     6/6     DNC/11  DNC/11   32     
    8   1649      PACE                 LARRY BOEHME           SBYRC   DNS/9   5/5     DNS/10  *DNC/11 DNC/11   35     
    8   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   *DNC/11 DNC/11  2/2     DNC/11  DNC/11   35     
   10   4521      PEREGRINE            HARRY JOHNSON          SCCYC   7/7     *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11   40     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org