Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                       2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA AND RETURN                                                                                                   04 Mar 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPIN/GEN               Start Time: 11:50    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        210     15:13:03  02:23:33  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     2       2  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     108     14:59:18  02:38:42  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     3       3  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26      228     15:44:27  02:49:51  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     4       4  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      147     15:28:14  02:56:35  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     5       5  594       G-RATED              42         123     15:22:36  02:57:45  MARK LAMPERT              DRYC                      
     6       6  67182     LIGHTNING            ER35       147     15:30:06  02:58:27  JOHN MELVILLE             WSA                       
     7       9  57039     CAMELOT              ISLANDER36 159     15:41:23  03:06:20  JIM DOHERTY               SCCYC                     
     8      11  2181      MOONDANCER           CAL39      114     15:35:01  03:12:43  JOE EBIN                  DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     240                         ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
   OCS     OCS  7186      VALKIRIE             CAT30T     183                         RICHARD CREVISTON         PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
>=30                   Start Time: 11:55    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       8  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     15:53:37  03:03:22  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     2      12  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     15:41:03  03:13:45  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     3      14  87577     DIVA                 COMET 13   135     15:53:31  03:20:16  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     4      15  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    177     16:05:34  03:20:25  MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
     5      17  C1        LA COMETA            BEN 323    164     16:13:30  03:32:02  AUDREY MARLETT            SBYRC                     
     6      19  788       GRACE                CAT 36     171     16:38:05  03:54:38  MICHAEL SARDO             DRYC                      
     7      20  988       TROPO                CAT 320    183     16:49:42  04:02:51  JERRY CLAYTON             SSC                       
   DNF     DNF  351       WINDEMERE            CAT 42     129                         STEVE POKRAS              DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  17758     YASSOO               CAL34      165                         JIM VASILION              SMWYC                     
<30                    Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 17
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     16:02:12  02:59:18  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     2      10  87361     WINDSONG             COLUM24    264     16:24:28  03:09:40  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     3      13  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      234     16:25:05  03:18:47  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     4      16  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      222     16:31:21  03:28:27  CHRISTINE STARK           SFVYC                     
     5      18  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     237     16:44:15  03:37:06  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
   OCS     OCS  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   270                         PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2006 - 9:49:27 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org