DEL REY YACHT CLUB        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS           2006 BERGER AND STEIN SERIES               RACE #3: #3-POINT DUME

13 May 2006                                                                     Run Date-Time: 5/15/2006 - 11:41:53 AM

======================================================================================================================

CLS   PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE                  RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME          SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS

======================================================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       7   77000     PENDRAGON 4                    DAV52                      -60          16:37:47  06:11:47                  JOHN MACLAURIN                CYC                      

     2      32  48003     SPARTA                                1D48                        -27          17:31:26  06:46:44                 CARL RADUSCH                   SCCYC                    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHRF A1 (0-54)         Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1      16  50995     BLACK MAGIC                      VIPER830               51            17:52:48  06:23:54                  CHRIS SLAGERMAN             SBYRC                    

     2      17  46778     WILDCAT                              CHEET30                51            17:52:49  06:23:55                  STAFF/KENNEY                     SBYRC                    

     3      18  71221     KAST OO THAWZUNDS      HENDER30             36            17:45:05  06:24:41                  TOM PAYNE                           RBYC                     

     4      23  83400     BLACK KNIGHT                    FARR39                  21            17:39:37  06:27:43                  FRIEDMAN, PHIL                   DRYC                     

     5      26  69348     PADDY WAGON                   ROSS 40                 30            17:52:28  06:35:28                  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN   CYC                      

     6      30  40033     EMPRESS                             FARR40                  12            17:48:22  06:41:34                  VINCE KENT                          CYC                      

     7      31  87865     CHUPACABRA                     MAR 243                 54            18:14:33  06:43:57                  JEROME SAMMARCELLI       SBYRC                    

     8      38  31401     MAIN SQUEEZE                   SCZ 50                    0              18:33:43  07:33:43                  DORFMAN/JACOBS               DRYC                     

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHRF A2 (57-93)        Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       3  46924     TRUST ME                            SOV33                     87      17:59:27  06:05:09        DUNCAN CAMERON                             CYC                      

     2       5  97979     POWER PLAY                        SCH35                    69      17:52:20  06:08:14        TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL            CYC                      

     3       9  97328     FAST LANE                           J35                          72      17:58:45  06:12:57        DOUG STEELE                                       CYC                      

     4      13  46163     FARR GONE                         BEN 42S7               78      18:10:19  06:21:07        RICK RUSKIN                                         SBYRC                    

     5      14  46625     J-HAWK                                 J105                        84      18:13:47  06:21:11        DAVID&HENRY BROWN                        CYC                      

     6      21  46287   TWELVE BAR BLUES             J-105                      84      18:19:33  06:26:57        CHUCK SPEAR                                      DRYC                     

     7      22   100        BLUE STAR                          J109                        69      18:11:14  06:27:08        CHARLIE HAUGK                                   SBYRC                    

     8      24  56100     PEQUOT                               BEN 36.7                 81      18:19:07  06:28:13        BILL WORTHINGTON                            SBYRC                    

     9      25  51647     CARMAGNOLE                     FIRST40.7              60      18:12:38  06:33:38        DAN HOWARD                                       DRYC                     

    10     27  9018      MORNING STAR                   BEN                         66      18:19:18  06:36:54        CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILLE            SBYRC                    

    11     29  56912   PERSISTENCE                      J109 35'                   69      18:25:34  06:41:28        BRYCE BENJAMIN                                 CYC                      

    12     33  97528    BROADWAY BABE                C&C 110                 78      18:39:06  06:49:54        JIM MASLON                                          DRYC                     

 

PHRF B (96-135)        Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       2  73229      HITCHHIKER                        LASER28                132     18:29:17  06:04:29       DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE                        CYC                      

     2       4  77847      CHARDONNAY                    SAN30/30                123     18:25:22  06:05:40       ROY & DONNA WILSON                        DRYC                     

     3       8  57858      COMET                                 MOR36                    129     18:34:56  06:11:50       DON CURRIE                                         SBYRC                    

     4      10  46380      AVET                                    J-80                         108     18:24:29  06:13:17       JOHNSON/TURNER                              CYC                      

     5      11  77333     SUPERSTAR                        CAT38                     117     18:31:32  06:15:14       DAVID EPSTEIN                                     DRYC                     

     6      12  97089     TRAVELER                           EXP. 34                   102     18:25:50  06:18:02       JACK MAYER                                         DRYC                     

    7       15 47933      LA DIANA                              CONTESSA            108     18:34:48  06:23:36        FRED HUFFMAN                                  BWCC

     8      20  87635     CRIMSON STAR                  SAN 30/30               117     18:41:29  06:25:11       LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLA              SMWYC                    

     9      34  67777     AERIAGNIE                           C&C40T                  96      18:54:28  06:50:04        CECILE   SCHWEDES                            SBYRC                    

    10     36 77128     EL GATO GRANDE              CAT 38                    117     19:22:27  07:06:09       PAUL KATZ                                            DRYC                     

   DNS  DNS  63157  AIRSTREAM                         PRETO 35               135                                          MICHAEL ROACH                                  CYC                                          

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHRF C (138-222)       Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       1  63163      RUBICON III                         CONT33                  141     18:33:00  05:58:06       ROD PERCIVAL                                     PSSA                     

     2      19  57862     BOMBAY                               RNG33                    150     19:04:46  06:24:46       KEITH AMELING                                    CYC                      

     3      28  21859     SLIPPER WHEN YET           J24                          174     19:34:28  06:40:52       PIERSON JACQUELIN                           WYC                      

     4      35  52530     EGGEMOGGIN                     J30                          138     19:33:39  07:00:27       DONNA POLK                                         SBYRC                    

     5      37  97630     KRYPTONITE                       FUN 23                   195     20:33:10  07:27:40       ROBERT HARRTFORD                         RBYC                      

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ORCA                   Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       1  27004      HIPER                                   F25C                       1.1127  17:41:36  07:04:36     DAVID COLLINS                                     CYC                      

     2       2  27014      TRIPLE TIME                        CORSAIR F3          1.1927  17:36:35  07:29:09     ROD GOODMAN                                    SYC                      

     3       3  27048      LOS TRES AMIGOS             F31                          1.0600  18:26:05  07:31:39     ALAN JOHNSON                                    SBYRC                    

     4       4  27081      TYGER TYGER                    28CAT                     1.0968  18:13:52  07:33:56     GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN                      SBYRC                    

     5       5  CAT18     CAT ATTACK                       REYNOLDS33        1.3669  17:18:23  08:09:52     RANDY REYNOLDS                               LIYC                     

   DNF  DNF  27095  GREY MATTER                    F-25C                      1.0600                                     ART NEWMAN                                        CYC                       

   DNS  DNS  27025   SEAYA                                 F-31C                      1.0950                                     JIM ENNIS                                              SBYRC                    

   DNS  DNS  27089  CARIBBEAN SOUL              F-31                        1.1075                                     AL BROUSSARD                                    SBYRC      

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLE HANDED          Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       6  97071     HARD HABIT                         MAR242                  150     19:01:06  06:11:06       BRUCE & TIM WARREN                        DRYC                     

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPIN/GEN               Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 15

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       2    46703        FAIRE WARNING             M26                         196           15:08:12  02:49:12                 MIKE INMOM                          CYC                      

     2       3    57039        CAMELOT IV                    ISLANDER36          159           15:05:07  02:55:22                 JIM DOHERTY                        SCCYC                    

     3       4    22              GO FLY A KITE                 COL 30                    183           15:11:53  02:56:08                 OLIVER GARRETT    183?    SBYRC                    

     4       5    51033        SE VUELA                         J32                          135           15:02:26  02:58:41                 CHRISTINE JOHNSON         CYC                      

     5       6    7250          CELERITY                        CAT 42                    108           14:56:11  02:59:11                 MOORHEAD/BILSON             CYC                      

     6       7    594            G-RATED                          42                            123          15:00:29  02:59:44                  MARK LAMPERT                    DRYC                     

     7      13   52158        RELIANCE                        BEN 331                  165           15:16:31  03:05:16                 COLEMAN/LANDON              SCCYC                    

     8      23   56355        GYPSY WIND                    HNT40.5                 141          15:51:26  03:46:11                  DOUGLAS SCHNEEMAN       SBYRC                    

     9      24   79              BAR-TABAC                     CHAL32                  240          16:19:00  03:49:00                  ARNAUD MASSONNAT         SBYRC                    

   DNF     DNF  56417   ELIXIR                              JEN 49                    117                                                          CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC                      

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

>=30                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 15

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       8  17758        YASSOO                             CAL34                     165     15:16:52  03:00:37                       JIM VASILION                         SMWYC                     

     2      14  6332         KRAZY KAT                        CAT30                     195     15:34:31  03:10:46                       ALBERT ALGAZE                   DRYC                     

     3      15  87757       DIVA                                    COMET12               135     15:21:45  03:13:00                       JOE GOODMAN                      DRYC                     

     4      16  7863         PACIFICA                           FELLOWS               177     15:33:51  03:14:36                       MARK PINKERTON                CYC                      

     5      18  788          GRACE   7144                     CAT 36                    171     15:36:06  03:18:21                       MICHAEL SARDO                  DRYC                     

     6      20  56049      BRAVADO                            HUNTER 43            114     15:24:26  03:20:56                       KEN SILVERSTEIN                DRYC                     

     7      22  988          TROPO                                CAT32                     183     15:59:59  03:39:14                       JERRY CLAYTON                  SSC                      

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

<30                    Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 15

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     1       1  87361      WINDSONG                          COL 24                    264     15:34:16  02:48:16                       JOE COWEN                           SBYRC                    

     2       9  97532      MAINE SQUEEZE                 CAT27                     204     15:31:41  03:00:41                       VIC SMITH                              SMWYC                    

     3      10  3714       DOUBLE O                            CAT 27                    204     15:33:07  03:02:07                       JAMES BOND                         PSSA                     

     4      11  77986     HOPSCOTCH                       CAL25                     222     15:37:54  03:02:24                       LES RAIKOW                          DRYC                     

     5      12  71           SHPRITZ                              CAL24                     237     15:41:44  03:02:29                       GERALD SOBEL                     WSA                      

     6      17  47365     SEA DAME                            CAL25                     222     15:52:09  03:16:39                       CHRISTINE STARK               SFVYC                    

     7      19  7044       EVENING STAR                   AL28                        174     15:43:42  03:20:12                       TEVE VALENSI                       DRYC                      

     8      21  56349     LION'S DEN                          LANCER28             270     16:11:15  03:23:45                       PAUL IVY                                CYC                      

   DNS  DNS  1649    PACE                                    VEN 25     2             37                                                            LARRY BOEHME                    SBYRC                    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Run Date-Time: 5/15/2006 - 11:41:53 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA

*** Protests Pending ***

CORRECTED FINISH TIMES, #31401 HANDICAP AND FINISH TIME #56912 #47933